Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nizamabad- Nanded- AKOLA (Change train HERE)- Khandwa- Mhow- Indore.

16494/Σ Hyderabad Kacheguda-AKOLA- Mhow Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 12 2013 (23:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1221 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 52994/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mhow/MHOW


1 xfers. 25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mhow

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+7??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1315:50+132m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1816:32+182m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+282m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3819:52+412m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4320:25+442m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4222:55+375m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3023:52+322m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4600:35+471m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4701:37+472m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1104:00+1710m??2706.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1405:51+171m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1106:47+172m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1307:25+161m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:02+312m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+325m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2009:40+4110m??21013.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4909:55+491m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+4510:45+461m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+4711:25+471m??21141.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1613:25+2510m??21221.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger/52994
0 intermediate stations-13:-250.0
#23|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:50+2??21221.025284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#24|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  19:14+819:15+91m??21231.025268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5423.0
#25|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  20:09+820:10+211m??21254.023274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#26|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??21264.036308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#27|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m??21276.042310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21286.020391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#29|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+301m??21296.033463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#30|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m??21311.023408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#31|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21321.033346mSCRPin:444719, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32|--|TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  22:59+3323:00+331m??21331.017300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#33|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??21342.028323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#34|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  00:19+1600:20+161m??31360.021331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#35|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??31370.059316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:59+1801:00+191m??31379.021305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#37|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+802:00+1015m??31395.056309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  02:12+2502:14+242m??31406.061345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  02:31+2602:33+252m??31423.0136273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#40|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??31432.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+292m??31437.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+322m??31448.040200mWRpin 451111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m??31454.037182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  03:18+3903:20+392m??31459.047197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#45|--|MKTMukhtiara Balwada (1 PFs)  03:40+4003:42+472m??31475.031266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#46|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  04:07+4504:09+442m??31487.043343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  04:23+4604:25+512m??31497.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#48|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+392m??31507.09576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#49%--%MHOW•Mhow (3 PFs)•  05:40+9-??31512.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site