Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

16497/Σ bkn rmm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RSA of 22481 with Magadh is worst decision^~  Sep 13 2013 (16:21)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2982 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2476 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 16h 55m
#2. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1107:13+122m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1608:05+187m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+1809:13+1610m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+511:05+1315m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1311:37+133m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+812:15+102m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+413:02+62m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06-614:08+32m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+216:00+510m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-117:00+52m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1918:01+232m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+619:55+120m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+1920:54+192m??1796.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1821:48+1610m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  22:34+2922:36+282m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1500:11+12m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+172m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+203:10+55m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+235m??21241.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#21/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-306:15+15m??21315.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2207:56+272m??21443.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+1009:45+185m??21519.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3211:08+372m??21630.06147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4613:20+4610m??21755.0799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0214:08+1:072m??21815.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3216:02+342m??21925.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+182m??22006.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+419:25+3310m??22068.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+3921:20+395m??22201.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+3222:40+325m??22290.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+275m??32376.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+285m??32421.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+8-??32476.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??32476.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+142m??32527.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+821:30+105m??32577.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59+2122:00+201m??32615.059134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3522:30+343m??32642.046120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#40/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+900:15+135m??42718.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#41|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:01+4101:02+421m??42771.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+3801:31+391m??42796.017103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#43|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1402:15+125m??42808.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20+002:21+01m??42813.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#45|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+1203:02+141m??42848.044105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:35+95m??42869.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+1104:00+121m??42893.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+1904:30+192m??42929.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+1505:10+161m??42965.0137mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2017.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-22-??42982.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site