Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

16497/Σ bkn rmm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Sep 13 2013 (16:21)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 16h 55m
#2. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1507:13+152m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1708:05+257m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2009:13+2210m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+203m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1112:15+122m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+813:02+102m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+514:08+92m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+416:00+710m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+917:00+112m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+3718:01+412m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+3319:55+3220m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+4720:54+472m??1796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+5521:48+5910m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  22:34+1:0622:36+1:052m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+2300:11+312m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+442m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:05+2203:10+255m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3104:30+385m??21240.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#21!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10+1106:15+155m??21316.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+5307:56+572m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4709:45+515m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+1:1411:08+1:212m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1613:20+1:2110m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0014:08+1:122m??21816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+1:2616:02+1:262m??21926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:40+1:072m??22007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+3319:25+5910m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+4921:20+505m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+4322:40+445m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2200:25+415m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+4101:15+435m??32422.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+31-??32477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:45+5??32477.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+162m??32528.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+821:30+115m??32578.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+131m??32616.059134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+2922:30+283m??32643.046120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#40/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:15+85m??42719.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#41|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:01+3601:02+361m??42772.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+3101:31+311m??42797.017103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#43|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+65m??42809.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m??42814.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#45|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+503:02+61m??42849.044105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:35+35m??42870.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+304:00+61m??42894.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+1404:30+152m??42930.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+905:10+101m??42966.0137mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2017.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-25-??42983.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site