Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

16498/Σ rmeswaram bkn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Sep 13 2013 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2982 km  1 xfers
#1. 16617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)/16617
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -19:00+15??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+221m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  20:29+4020:30+411m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+385m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:34+3921:35+401m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1170.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3222:30+325m??1175.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  22:44+3322:45+351m??1186.049103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:16+3323:17+331m??1212.03190mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+101:05+105m??2265.05385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+502:35+173m??2341.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2367.038134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+375m??2406.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+452m??2456.048306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#16/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:59+3306:00+331m??2503.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5-??2506.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2506.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+305m??2562.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+315m??2606.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3718:30+375m??2692.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+345m??2781.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#23/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:15+3610m??2914.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+462m??2977.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:58+442m??31057.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+3902:46+492m??31167.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5904:00+1:0010m??31228.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4106:30+482m??31352.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m??31464.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+4209:52+442m??31539.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#31/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1812:20+195m??31667.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+225m??31742.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1415:15+155m??31805.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4516:29+452m??31926.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1918:00+1610m??32021.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+352m??32071.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+3919:43+4110m??32151.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+4220:14+422m??32186.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+3922:10+4225m??32250.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#40!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+4300:09+502m??42320.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+82m??42385.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2410m??42437.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??42536.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+705:42+72m??42603.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2206:12+215m??42633.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+252m??42675.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:25+3810m??42707.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0108:41+1:032m??42810.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#49|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:0109:39+595m??42867.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#50|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:0710:22+1:062m??42918.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+21-??42982.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site