Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

16498/Σ rmeswaram bkn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Sep 13 2013 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2982 km  1 xfers
#1. 16617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 40m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)/16617
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  19:29+819:30+91m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:58+1320:00+132m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  20:29+2620:30+271m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+245m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+261m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1170.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+215m??1175.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  22:44+2222:45+231m??1186.049103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:16+1823:17+191m??1212.03190mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:00-1501:05+05m??2265.05386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-1502:35+63m??2341.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2367.038134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+3104:15+385m??2406.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+432m??2456.048306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#16/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:59+2406:00+251m??2503.05 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1-??2506.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2506.061 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2116:20+535m??2562.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4917:10+515m??2606.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5318:30+545m??2692.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0020:00+1:025m??2781.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#23/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4122:15+5110m??2914.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:42+1:002m??2977.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:50+5900:52+1:022m??31057.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:092m??31167.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:15+1:0710m??31228.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:42+572m??31352.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+4909:20+525m??31464.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+4911:02+532m??31539.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#31%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:40+255m??31667.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+315m??31742.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+235m??31805.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41+3818:57+3916m??31926.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+2220:10+195m??32021.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+3820:48+372m??32071.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+4521:59+4610m??32151.03337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:04+4123:06+422m??32186.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+4301:10+4220m??42251.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#40!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+472m??42320.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1805:03+1728m??42385.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+3006:05+3210m??42437.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:45+3607:47+372m??42536.051282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m??42603.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+3809:40+375m??42633.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+3310:14+343m??42675.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3710:55+4610m??42707.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1312:47+1:145m??42810.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#49|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:1014:08+1:095m??42867.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#50|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+1:1514:55+1:172m??42918.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+34-??42982.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.