Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

16498/Σ rmeswaram bkn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Sep 13 2013 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
#1. 16617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)/16617
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  19:29+619:30+71m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  20:29+3020:30+311m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+255m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:34+2521:35+261m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1170.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m??1175.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  22:44+1822:45+201m??1186.049103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:16+1423:17+161m??1212.03190mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00-1801:05+05m??2265.05385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-1502:35+113m??2341.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2367.038134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2104:15+285m??2406.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+302m??2456.048306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#16/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+211m??2503.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-3-??2506.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+3??2506.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+335m??2562.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4417:10+465m??2606.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5518:30+555m??2692.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4920:00+535m??2781.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#23/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+5122:15+1:1110m??2914.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:182m??2977.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:2600:58+1:492m??31057.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:3302:46+1:422m??31167.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4004:00+1:4510m??31227.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:30+2:162m??31352.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:4808:10+2:495m??31464.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+2:1409:52+2:182m??31539.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#31!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:4812:20+1:495m??31667.057 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:4013:45+1:505m??31743.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1:4015:15+1:425m??31806.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+2:1116:29+2:112m??31927.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:5318:00+1:5110m??32022.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+2:0418:33+2:042m??32072.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+2:1219:43+2:1210m??32152.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+2:0320:14+2:032m??32187.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1:5222:10+1:5425m??32251.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#40!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1:4700:09+1:572m??42321.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:1901:55+1:232m??42386.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:4802:50+1:4910m??42438.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4304:25+1:472m??42537.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:4005:42+1:442m??42604.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1:5406:12+1:535m??42634.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+1:5406:44+1:552m??42676.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:5907:25+2:0310m??42708.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+2:2508:41+2:272m??42811.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#49|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+2:3109:39+2:285m??42868.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#50|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+2:3310:22+2:382m??42919.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+2:00-??42983.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site