Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger Train

165/Σ SUBRAHMANYA ROAD-MANGALORE-KANNUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 223 km  1 xfers
#1. 56646/Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56656/Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Subrahmanya Road/SBHR
Arrives @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Subrahmanya Road and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56646
#1|--|SBHR»Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)»  -13:25+3??10.046120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|BAJEBajakare Halt (1 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??16.069109mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3|--|KDBAKodimbala Halt (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??110.042117mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  13:44+613:45+71m??114.0139122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#5|--|KNYRKaniuru Halt (1 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??123.06382mSWRKaniyoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|NRJNarimogaru (1 PFs)  13:59+1414:00+141m??132.04281mSWRNarimogaru Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  14:14+1314:15+131m??142.04496mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+112m??167.02424mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:38-215:40+52m??186.01324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#10%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  16:05+0-??191.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)/56656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:35+2??191.02816mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#12%--%TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??196.0308mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13%==%ULLUllal (2 PFs)  16:54+616:55+121m??1100.05628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+141m??1108.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15%==%UAAUppala (2 PFs)  17:12+1517:13+151m??1115.06517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  17:22+1617:23+171m??1125.04619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#17%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:39+1217:40+131m??1137.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18%==%KLADKalanad Halt (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1140.0986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  17:49+1717:50+171m??1146.03226mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1151.05812mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:09+1418:10+161m??1160.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  18:19+1818:20+181m??1169.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  18:27+1918:28+191m??1174.04212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/CDRAChandera (2 PFs)  18:34+018:35+01m??1179.06511mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m??1183.09313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+251m??1189.0429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1192.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+261m??1201.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  19:09+2519:10+251m??1208.0909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#30/==/PPNSPappinisseri (2 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??1214.01010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#31/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  19:24+2019:25+201m??1216.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32/==/CQLChirakkal (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1218.01227mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#33/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  19:55+4-??1223.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site