Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry has weekly once connectivity with NDLS. this Chain will help for Daily.

1650/Σ Puducherry - NewDelhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 14 2012 (10:45PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:21+015:22+01m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:28+615:29+71m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:38+015:39+01m??129.03438mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+816:00+125m??138.04045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  16:09+1716:10+171m??144.06241mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  16:15+2216:16+221m??149.07741mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  16:29+2716:30+271m??165.02046mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:58+1117:00+112m??175.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??1105.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  17:38+1217:40+112m??1116.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#12/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  18:13+818:15+82m??1141.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:038.0
#13/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+172m??1149.07546mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  18:29+2518:30+251m??1160.02436mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??1171.02132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:10-16-??1196.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??1196.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2627.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2835.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??21078.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21287.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21584.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21676.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31968.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??32065.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??32183.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+292m??32371.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+29-??32378.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site