Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Bhopal (Catch train no. 19314 HERE) - Ujjain - Indore.

16501/Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 14 2013 (9:02AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 3
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1310.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+225m0110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+142m01135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1608:35+171m01174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+609:45+91m21242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1012:10+55m31346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+92m21400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+61m11455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:06+132m21531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-617:15+415m11636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-419:40+32m11774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+2720:35+271m11867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+2720:50+271m11881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+3621:00+361m11901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m11939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+123:15+610m011009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+802:10+1110m121218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1208:15+1410m321607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314 - Buffer: 12m
280 intermediate stations01:20695.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+4409:45+5210m042302.034497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+312m042312.075524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+1:1811:03+1:182m042382.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:0113:05+1:0620m642485.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1:2313:52+1:292m042526.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#24/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+30-342565.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site