Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Bhopal (Catch train no. 19322 HERE) - Ujjain - Indore.

16502/Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 14 2013 (9:03AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1870 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+6??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+285m??110.067 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+221m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1109:45+131m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+95m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+122m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+514:05+81m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:06+162m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-217:15+715m??1636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-319:40+52m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+2920:35+291m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+2920:50+291m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+3721:00+371m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+3021:35+301m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+123:15+710m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  02:00+1102:10+1310m??21218.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1708:15+1810m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2:4109:45+2:5510m??21607.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+2:1211:03+2:122m??21687.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:5613:05+2:0120m??21790.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2:0413:52+2:062m??21831.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#23/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+2:02-??21870.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site