Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal (Catch train no. 22912 HERE) - Ujjain - Indore.

16504/Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (09:20)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1931 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
  T T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m119.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m1156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m2293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m12141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m12177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m12234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m12247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m12267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m02389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m02414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m32436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m02475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m12537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m12581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m12584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m02670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m12729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m32752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m22775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m12811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m12881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m02899.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m02967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+4116:50+435m22973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 13m
345 intermediate stations03:40695.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:3520:40+2:3110m541668.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+2:4221:56+2:431m041748.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:2523:55+2:3320m641851.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#35/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:2300:50+2:232m051892.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#36/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:04-451931.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site