Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal (Catch train no. 22912 HERE) - Ujjain - Indore.

16504/Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (09:20)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1237 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+95m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+241m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+1820m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+371m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4102:22+421m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+361m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+172m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1510m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1505:50+171m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+181m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1707:07+181m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+607:53+111m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1508:17+161m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1708:52+181m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2009:15+2010m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+141m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1310:44+141m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1411:03+151m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+182m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1612:08+172m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2012:29+222m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+214:55+710m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1415:15+142m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+252m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1416:50+165m??2974.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+4320:40+5210m??2974.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:0521:56+1:061m??21054.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+5123:55+1:0120m??21157.046492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#35/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??31198.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#36/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+14-??31237.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site