Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
special

16505/Σ jodhpur kota holiday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Sep 14 2013 (10:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
#1. 02207/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 57m Distance: 603 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 22982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 4m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 25 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special/02207
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??16.06557mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??169.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m??1134.046217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2399.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1286.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1300.040282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1852.0
#8|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1352.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??1383.063221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:55-22:58-3m??1424.041180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1456.079241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#12|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2539.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2559.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:57-02:00-3m??2603.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express/22982 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1702:41+193m??2603.082340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??2647.071426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:40+1803:42+192m??2676.043390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#18|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  04:21+404:23+52m??2704.038369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1304:37+132m??2711.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:51+1704:53+172m??2729.060378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1310m??2766.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:47+2205:49+232m??2774.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#23|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+222m??2832.062314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:55+1506:57+152m??2858.089270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#25|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  07:09+1407:11+142m??2876.039274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#26|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)07:45+2007:55+2810m??2898.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  08:20+3208:22+312m??2934.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  08:32+3108:34+302m??2945.051225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#29/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45+7-??21006.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site