Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
special

16505/Σ jodhpur kota holiday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Sep 14 2013 (10:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 02207/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 57m Distance: 603 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 22982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 4m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 0
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Garib Rath Special/02207
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00-010.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m016.06557mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m0169.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m01134.046217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m01187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2399.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m01286.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m01300.040282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1852.0
#8!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m01352.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m01383.063221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:55-22:58-3m01424.041180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m01456.079241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#12|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m02539.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m02559.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:57-02:00-3m02603.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express/22982 - Buffer: 11m
165 intermediate stations00:38798.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2202:41+243m041401.082340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2603:15+272m041445.071426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:40+2703:42+272m041474.043390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#18|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  04:21+1104:23+142m041502.038369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2204:37+222m041509.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:51+2704:53+262m041527.060378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2505:40+2610m141564.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:47+3305:49+342m141572.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#23|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  06:28+3306:30+332m041630.062314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:55+2606:57+252m141656.089270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#25|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  07:09+2507:11+252m141674.039274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#26|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)07:45+4107:55+4310m341696.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  08:20+4408:22+442m041732.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  08:32+4608:34+452m041743.091225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#29/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  09:05+2409:07+292m041790.021244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#30/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45+22-141804.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site