Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Secunderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal (Catch train no. 19314 HERE) - Ujjain - Indore.

16508/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (12:48)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2790 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1666 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6110.051918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3509:30+371m1196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-811:45+65m11187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.0
#4!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1314:20+320m31288.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+815:45+65m01381.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
51 intermediate stations07:35320.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:20-523:55+235m51701.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1802:07+202m12833.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+5804:25+1:001m12998.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+606:10+810m021067.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+806:29+91m021081.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-110:30+510m321276.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-516:40+95m121574.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+175m221666.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
129 intermediate stations-18:-45861.0
#14/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+20632527.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3923:12+392m132537.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+352m132566.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#17/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3400:01+360m042580.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3800:11+372m142587.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+392m042595.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+4000:34+402m042607.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+4000:48+392m042620.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3901:03+392m042632.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+4001:11+392m042638.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m042645.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3801:28+382m042650.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:47+372m042669.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4101:56+402m042679.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+3003:00+3920m342710.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4303:37+442m142751.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#30/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+13-242790.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site