Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF chain from Odisha to Jammu & Kashmir

16509/Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Sep 14 2013 (1:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+413:05+75m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+115m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+182m??1126.08138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:35+2214:37+222m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??1206.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2315:53+241m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2416:21+234m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2616:42+272m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+222m??1316.09016mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2617:24+282m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2418:08+285m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#14/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+20-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:11??1500.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:3302:36+2:345m??2700.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:3503:01+2:421m??2726.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:0403:42+3:062m??2782.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:4204:41+2:475m??2811.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+2:0906:35+2:1110m??2855.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:1406:55+2:151m??2881.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:0507:37+2:092m??2909.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#24/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:09+2:2708:11+2:272m??2943.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:4308:42+2:442m??2987.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+3:0309:15+3:071m??21022.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4710m??21032.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3910:27+2:392m??21042.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:0311:02+3:032m??21081.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3:0812:00+3:102m??21149.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:5114:02+2:4015m??21243.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0414:47+2:5410m??21261.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#33/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:1715:40+3:182m??21319.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#34/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:3116:48+3:315m??21405.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#35%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3417:26+3:351m??21455.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+3:3919:50+3:4610m??21544.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+4:0923:27+4:125m??21780.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+4:3701:08+4:388m??31870.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4:4104:25+4:3010m??32063.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??32093.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:3805:48+4:398m??32144.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:5307:42+5:2110m??32258.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+5:0008:15+5:011m??32294.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:5508:45+5:115m??32310.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:5410:40+4:545m??32422.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#46/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5711:15+4:571m??32445.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#47/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+4:52-??32522.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site