Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF chain from Odisha to Jammu & Kashmir

16509/Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Sep 14 2013 (13:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+312:35+45m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+613:05+85m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1413:40+145m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+182m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+2014:37+202m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+715:30+72m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+1915:53+201m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2116:21+204m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2316:42+232m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+242m??1316.09016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:11+2517:12+261m??1333.010022mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2317:24+232m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2018:08+225m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+219:32+22m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+16-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:15??1500.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:36+2:435m??2700.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:5703:01+2:581m??2726.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:0503:42+3:062m??2782.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+3:0704:41+3:095m??2811.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+2:1206:35+2:1310m??2855.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:2206:55+2:241m??2881.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:1807:37+2:182m??2909.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:09+2:3808:11+2:392m??2943.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:4808:42+2:482m??2987.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+3:0109:15+3:041m??21022.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:4510:10+2:4810m??21032.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:5410:27+2:552m??21042.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:1211:02+3:122m??21081.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3:0312:00+3:032m??21150.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+3:0214:02+2:5815m??21243.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0614:47+3:0810m??21262.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#34/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:2615:40+3:262m??21319.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:3816:48+3:385m??21405.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:4617:26+3:491m??21455.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+3:4019:50+3:4310m??21544.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:3823:27+3:415m??21780.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:3001:08+3:318m??31870.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:2504:25+3:2710m??32063.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??32093.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:4405:48+3:458m??32144.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:0507:42+3:5810m??32258.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:0208:15+4:021m??32294.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:4508:45+3:465m??32310.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4910:40+3:495m??32422.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#47/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:15+3:401m??32445.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+3:39-??32521.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site