Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF chain from Odisha to Jammu & Kashmir

16509/Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Sep 14 2013 (13:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-112:35+35m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+313:05+55m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2013:40+205m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+2614:08+252m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+2914:37+292m??1163.05136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+192m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+3215:53+331m??1235.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+3516:21+344m??1269.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+3816:40+382m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+3716:58+372m??1316.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+3917:11+391m??1333.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+4617:22+452m??1349.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+3818:08+365m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1319:32+132m??1492.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+30-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+1:03??1500.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+1:0002:36+1:025m??2700.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2403:01+1:251m??2726.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2903:42+1:302m??2782.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1:2004:41+1:235m??2811.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+4006:35+4410m??2855.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+532m??2881.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4407:37+482m??2909.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+1:0008:11+1:002m??2943.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+5908:42+592m??2987.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:13+1:1709:15+1:202m??21022.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+5610:10+5710m??21032.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+1:0510:27+1:052m??21042.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+412m??21081.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:0712:00+1:072m??21150.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+3814:02+4615m??21243.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+4514:47+4810m??21262.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#34/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:092m??21319.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:2716:48+1:265m??21405.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:3417:26+1:362m??21455.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+1:2919:50+1:3610m??21544.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:0323:27+2:065m??21780.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2:1301:08+2:168m??31870.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:3804:25+2:4010m??32063.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#41/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52+2:4404:53+2:451m??32094.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:5305:48+2:528m??32144.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:1107:42+3:1910m??32258.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3:3108:15+3:332m??32294.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:2808:45+3:295m??32310.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1610:40+3:145m??32423.042328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#47%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+3:1511:15+3:142m??32446.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:50-??32522.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.