Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- ITARSI- (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Amravati- Purna- Hyderabad- Yelahanka - Yesvantpur.

16511/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -Hyderabad- Bangalore (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (15:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 3715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1556 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 9
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+14910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+3023:13+295m0194.07737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+322m01142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3100:07+312m32158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+3500:28+352m02182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+3500:49+355m02200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+3301:11+332m02217.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2402:10+265m32259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+2702:45+2710m22288.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+3102:59+331m32306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+3103:22+321m02333.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+3303:57+371m02382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22+2705:27+295m02458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+3406:17+352m02527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+3206:38+322m02543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+3206:57+322m22561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+3107:33+312m02608.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+3708:37+3920m42663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+572m22695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0209:45+1:015m32726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0509:55+1:062m32733.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+5611:40+1:0010m32806.05097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4213:35+455m12899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4115:00+4510m12976.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+532m221012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0016:20+1:005m521075.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0617:55+1:1010m121166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1818:36+1:182m321219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1419:10+1:142m221250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1519:26+1:152m221266.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2219:45+1:232m221294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#32/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1520:32+1:182m221343.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+5322:25+1:0710m421411.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 6m
185 intermediate stations05:05748.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2703:35+285m042159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+5004:53+491m042244.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m042257.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+4605:15+463m042266.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+4705:37+492m042289.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+2307:25+205m042371.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#40%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-809:17+22m142466.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+009:55+13m142503.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#42/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+510:30-10m042509.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-911:50+310m342588.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#44|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5912:51+1:001m142667.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#45|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0113:35+1:011m142715.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#46|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2015:35+3810m242796.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#47!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+1716:30+185m242826.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+317:22+82m342848.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#49|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2118:50+255m142937.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+202m042989.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#51/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+1321:45+141m243094.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#52/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20-222:30+910m243103.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#53!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+1400:15+162m253209.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#54|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+2101:21+241m053284.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#55|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+2602:25+272m053339.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#56/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+362m053449.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#57%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+007:20+45m053539.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13163.0
#58%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+172m253702.019910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#59/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+18-353715.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site