Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- ITARSI- (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Amravati- Purna- Hyderabad- Yelahanka - Yesvantpur.

16511/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -Hyderabad- Bangalore (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (15:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1567 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+1:57??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1:5423:13+1:535m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+2:1623:52+2:162m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2:1300:07+2:132m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+2:1600:28+2:162m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+2:1400:49+2:145m??2200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+2:1801:11+2:182m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2:0402:10+2:075m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:0902:45+2:0910m??2288.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2:1502:59+2:171m??2306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2:2303:22+2:241m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2:2103:57+2:221m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+2:1005:27+2:125m??2458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+2:2606:17+2:281m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:3006:38+2:302m??2543.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:3006:57+2:311m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:3407:33+2:261m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2:2708:37+2:3620m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5509:12+2:562m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0709:45+3:055m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+3:0909:55+3:092m??2734.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0712:00+3:1610m??2807.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:1013:35+3:095m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3:0615:00+3:0510m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+3:1315:25+3:132m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:1816:20+3:185m??21075.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+3:1117:55+3:1410m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+3:2018:36+3:202m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+3:1619:10+3:172m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+3:1919:26+3:192m??21266.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:2719:45+3:272m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:32+3:102m??21344.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3:0222:25+3:2110m??21411.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+5403:35+1:005m??31411.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+5904:53+581m??31496.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:3605:06+1:351m??31509.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:2805:15+1:283m??31517.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:3205:37+1:342m??31540.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+1:0407:25+1:015m??31622.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#40%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+3809:17+402m??31718.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+4309:55+423m??31754.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+2311:50+3710m??31839.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#43|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0212:51+1:021m??31919.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#44|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0813:35+1:081m??31967.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#45|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3815:35+1:0210m??32047.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+4516:30+535m??32077.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#47!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+352m??32100.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#48|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+4218:50+485m??32188.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+4019:52+422m??32240.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#50/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+4721:45+491m??32345.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#51/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+3722:30+4510m??32354.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#52!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+412m??42460.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#53|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+4401:21+441m??42535.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#54|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4702:25+472m??42591.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#55%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+462m??42700.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1007:20+165m??42791.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13174.0
#57%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+3410:35+342m??42965.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#58/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+18-??42978.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site