Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- ITARSI- (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Amravati- Purna- Hyderabad- Yelahanka - Yesvantpur.

16511/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -Hyderabad- Bangalore (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (15:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+34??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+4523:13+445m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+4823:52+482m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5200:07+532m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+5500:28+552m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+5600:49+555m??2200.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+5601:11+562m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+4102:10+455m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+5102:45+5110m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+5602:59+571m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+5603:22+581m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+5703:57+581m??2382.054 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+4605:27+485m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+592m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:0006:38+1:002m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0006:57+1:012m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:0407:33+1:042m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:0908:37+1:1420m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3209:12+1:332m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:45+1:365m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3909:55+1:312m??2734.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1311:40+1:2610m??2807.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:1613:35+1:175m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:1115:00+1:1310m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2315:25+1:242m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:3516:20+1:365m??21075.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:3017:55+1:3410m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:3818:36+1:382m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4119:10+1:432m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4419:26+1:442m??21266.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m??21344.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1:2222:25+1:4010m??21411.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2103:35+245m??31411.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+3804:53+371m??31496.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m??31509.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0205:15+1:023m??31518.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0505:37+1:092m??31541.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+3607:25+335m??31623.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#40%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+909:17+122m??31718.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+509:55+73m??31755.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#42/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+4710:25+475m??31761.063335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+711:50+1710m??31840.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#44|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5012:51+501m??31919.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#45|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+5013:35+501m??31967.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#46|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2215:35+4810m??32048.037382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#47!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+475m??32078.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2817:22+312m??32101.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#49|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3518:50+375m??32189.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+2719:52+292m??32241.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#51/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+281m??32346.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#52/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+1922:30+2810m??32355.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#53!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+282m??42461.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#54|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+2901:21+321m??42536.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#55|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+422m??42592.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#56%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+422m??42701.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#57%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+807:20+145m??42791.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13175.0
#58%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+2510:35+262m??42966.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#59/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+23-??42979.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site