Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- BHOPAL (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Nagpur- Hyderabad- Yesvantpur.

16512/Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore "Capitals Cities Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2956 km  1 xfers
#1. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1099 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 1
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+0110.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+211:35+310m413.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02-515:12+310m61214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+2416:00+2810m41232.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#5/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:51+5116:53+512m01290.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1618:05+1:185m31376.03298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:20139.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+1922:45+1920m41515.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:40+1:1410m42587.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#9%==%ORAI•Orai (3 PFs)•  02:00+2:5902:05+3:035m02693.049139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+3:3004:37+3:3512m02807.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+3:5505:41+3:552m22898.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3:3907:10+3:395m22960.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+3:3409:45+2:5810m021099.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 11m
132 intermediate stations06:20263.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3:1016:15+3:0410m131362.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:2722:20+3:3010m231751.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:5601:40+2:5710m041960.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:2807:15+3:4110m042332.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:4211:07+3:422m242569.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:5415:20+2:545m142769.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+3:06-442956.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site