Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- BHOPAL (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Nagpur- Hyderabad- Yesvantpur.

16513/Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore "Capitals Cities Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 14 2013 (4:33PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2734 km  1 xfers
#1. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+41??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+4311:35+4310m??13.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+4015:12+4510m??1214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+1:1916:00+1:2310m??1232.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:4616:52+1:462m??1290.07784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#6%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:52+2:1517:54+2:152m??1367.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:3219:00+2:335m??1428.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25128.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+1:4922:55+1:5830m??1556.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:0900:40+2:1810m??2628.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+2:3602:05+2:395m??2734.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#11%==%JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  04:42+2:1304:50+2:208m??2848.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2:2507:10+2:255m??21002.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2:1409:45+2:2510m??21140.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5310m??21140.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38177.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:0918:54+1:081m??21317.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+1:1419:09+1:131m??21330.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??21529.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??31738.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??32110.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??32347.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??32547.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+15-??32734.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site