Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- BHOPAL (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Nagpur- Hyderabad- Yesvantpur.

16513/Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore "Capitals Cities Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (16:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2997 km  1 xfers
#1. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+43010.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+4711:35+4610m413.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+5315:12+5510m61214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+1:1716:00+1:2110m51232.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:5516:52+1:552m01290.07784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#6%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:52+2:2717:54+2:272m01367.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:4519:00+2:535m01428.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25128.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+2:1922:55+2:1430m71556.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  00:30+2:4900:40+2:5710m42628.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+4:2002:05+4:235m02734.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:42+4:0204:50+4:118m02848.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:10+4:285m221002.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+4:4109:45+4:5710m421140.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 11m
132 intermediate stations06:20263.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2:5816:15+2:5210m131403.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:1322:20+3:1410m231792.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:3901:40+2:4210m042001.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:0707:15+3:2010m042373.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:2011:07+3:192m242610.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3415:20+2:345m142810.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+2:50-442997.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site