Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayaan- Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Mumbi LTT.

16514/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mumbai LTT (via Allahabad) "runs Right Time" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 14 2013 (4:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2324 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1508 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+600:48+62m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+102:20+34m??2200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+403:30+410m??2259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1304:04+132m??2306.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+1705:01+155m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+106:33+55m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1007:22+111m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1707:39+172m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+231m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-110:07+915m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??2726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m??2816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#15%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+21??2816.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+365m??2916.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:09+3521:11+382m??2947.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+4821:38+492m??2984.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+4322:30+468m??21016.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+1:002m??21069.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1600:05+1:172m??31122.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:2500:32+1:262m??31143.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#23%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)01:50+1:3502:10+1:4320m??31207.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1:5803:14+2:012m??31297.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:25+2:095m??31360.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:5407:05+1:565m??31499.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+2:0107:17+2:032m??31505.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2:1908:50+2:2110m??31591.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#29/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+2:2909:33+2:292m??31652.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+2:2909:49+2:282m??31666.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2:1811:30+2:185m??31774.053309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:5212:50+1:532m??31843.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:5413:45+1:5410m??31897.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:2116:00+2:205m??32082.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+2:1517:00+2:162m??32154.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:2718:35+1:352m??32205.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:2520:25+1:233m??32287.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+472m??32307.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:13-??32324.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site