Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayaan- Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Mumbi LTT.

16514/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mumbai LTT (via Allahabad) "runs Right Time" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (16:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2322 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1506 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+800:48+102m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+702:20+84m??2200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+703:30+710m??2259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2304:04+232m??2307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2205:01+195m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+406:33+85m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1507:22+161m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2007:39+202m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2407:54+251m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2808:30+291m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+410:07+1315m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+382m??2726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:35+1:305m??2816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#15%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+30??2816.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+475m??2916.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+5021:11+505m??2947.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+1:0621:38+1:082m??2984.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+5622:30+598m??21016.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1123:15+1:142m??21069.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2400:05+1:262m??31122.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:3100:32+1:322m??31143.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#23%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:3902:10+1:4620m??31207.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:0703:14+2:092m??31297.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2:0704:25+2:075m??31360.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:4107:05+1:455m??31499.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+1:4807:17+1:482m??31505.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:50+2:1210m??31591.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#29/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+2:2409:33+2:242m??31652.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+2:2609:49+2:262m??31666.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2:0811:30+2:085m??31774.053309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:4412:50+1:442m??31843.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:45+1:4710m??31897.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0316:00+2:015m??32082.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+1:5917:00+1:575m??32155.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:30+1:1918:35+1:255m??32205.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3120:25+1:283m??32287.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1:1220:50+1:122m??32305.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:19-??32322.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site