Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugrah Narayaan- Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Mumbi LTT.

16514/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mumbai LTT (via Allahabad) "runs Right Time" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (16:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 3321 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1506 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 9
 M    S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+16910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+2700:48+292m1295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+2402:20+244m02200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2503:30+2510m32259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+3904:04+392m12307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+4205:01+395m02382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+2806:33+295m12458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+4107:22+421m12527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+5007:39+502m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+5507:54+561m12561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+5908:30+1:011m12609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+2710:07+3715m42663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0811:02+1:092m02726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0612:35+2:115m12816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
143 intermediate stations-12:-35999.0
#15%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+391031815.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+1:0120:35+1:075m031915.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+1:1221:11+1:125m031946.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+1:2921:38+1:302m031983.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+1:2222:30+1:248m032015.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4223:15+1:462m032068.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:5900:05+2:022m042121.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+2:0900:32+2:092m142142.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#23%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+2:1902:10+2:3120m042206.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:5803:14+3:002m242296.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3:0104:25+3:025m242359.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2:4407:05+2:485m642498.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+2:5507:17+2:562m142504.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3:1108:50+3:1110m442590.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#29/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+3:2309:33+3:232m042651.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+3:2309:49+3:222m342665.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3:1111:30+3:105m042773.053309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+2:4812:50+2:482m142842.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+2:5913:45+3:0410m042896.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3:0816:00+3:075m343081.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+3:0317:00+3:015m343154.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:30+2:4418:35+2:495m443204.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2:3120:25+2:553m643286.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+2:5320:50+2:532m843304.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+2:43-443321.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site