Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Gaya- Anugrah Narayaan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Ayodhya- Lucknow- Moradabad (Catch 2nd train HERE)- GhaziaBad- Old Delhi.

16515/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -Delhi (via Lucknow- Moradabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 14 2013 (4:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1233 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1072 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 54077/Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+2??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+421:55+55m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+722:17+85m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1022:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+723:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-600:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+601:44+81m??2268.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57+1701:59+172m??2285.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+201m??2302.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:39+211m??2328.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56+2102:57+231m??2350.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18+2703:19+281m??2379.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+704:32+1020m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+2304:59+272m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+2405:35+2415m??2422.08682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:48+4105:49+421m??2441.04085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+4106:04+411m??2450.06882mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+461m??2462.03887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+4406:35+481m??2474.03083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+4906:54+466m??2480.02284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:27+3407:28+421m??2492.03588mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:46+3407:47+381m??2503.04388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+3508:07+415m??2514.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+4308:19+441m??2525.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:32+4808:33+521m??2539.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:52+5708:56+574m??2558.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28|--|GGJ•GoshainGanj (2 PFs)•  09:12+1:0809:13+1:101m??2580.06398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29|--|BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:30+1:141m??2597.021104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#30|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5510:14+562m??2612.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+3710:44+441m??2616.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:08+438m??2619.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+5011:26+511m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+5711:47+591m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|PTHPatranga  12:05+5712:06+581m??2671.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36|--|DYDDaryabad  12:20+5512:21+561m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#37|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+251m??2718.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+3714:45+3120m??2746.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+3416:03+352m??2815.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+3416:32+381m??2848.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+3617:01+362m??2880.054149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:35+3517:40+365m??2911.052157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+3118:03+322m??2929.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+4318:31+442m??2962.074170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:47+5918:52+1:015m??2982.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:0419:48+1:091m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:0520:45+1:0610m??21072.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - Delhi Passenger/54077 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#48|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+3:0123:15+4560m??21072.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#49/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??21103.060216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??31125.052213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#51/==/GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31139.031203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??31146.044220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??31156.045217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#54/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:32-5m??31176.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??31187.028217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??31213.034216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31227.013209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#58/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  03:40--??31233.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site