Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Bokaro- Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Lucknow- MORADABAD (Catch 2nd train HERE) - Gaziabad- Old Delhi

16516/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -Delhi (via Lucknow- Moradabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (18:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1386 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 54077/Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+152m??189.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+500:15+75m??2150.030246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+301:30+910m??2182.089241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+112m??2276.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+304:08+75m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+1504:57+161m??2421.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+212m??2437.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+2705:29+281m??2455.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+3106:03+321m??2503.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+2607:22+3120m??2557.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+4108:15+4015m??2575.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1:2011:45+1:245m??2771.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+1:1915:05+1:1625m??2899.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:0319:17+1:095m??21134.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:05+1:1010m??21225.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - Delhi Passenger/54077 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#17|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+5223:15+4560m??21225.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#18/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??21256.060216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??31278.052213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20/==/GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31292.031203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??31299.044220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??31309.045217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:32-5m??31329.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??31340.028217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??31366.034216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#26/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31380.013210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  03:40--??31386.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site