Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Bokaro- Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Lucknow- MORADABAD (Catch 2nd train HERE) - Gaziabad- Old Delhi

16516/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -Delhi (via Lucknow- Moradabad) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 14 2013 (6:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1385 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 54077/Bareilly Delhi Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI

1 xfers. 26 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+523:00+62m??189.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+000:15+25m??2149.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-501:30+410m??2182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+202m??2276.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+2704:08+315m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+3904:57+411m??2420.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:14+4805:16+482m??2437.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+5205:29+531m??2455.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+5506:03+561m??2502.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+4707:22+5020m??2557.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:15+1:0815m??2575.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2:0711:45+2:075m??2771.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+1:4815:05+1:4725m??2899.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:4419:17+1:445m??21134.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:3821:05+1:3810m??21224.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Delhi Passenger/54077 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#17|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+2:3823:15+1:1460m??21224.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#18/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??21255.049216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#19/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??31277.046213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20/==/GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31291.051203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??31298.044220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??31308.056217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:32-5m??31328.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??31339.028217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??31365.034216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#26/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31379.013209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  03:40--??31385.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site