Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Visakhapatnam- VIJAYAWADA (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Warangal- Secunderabad.

16519/Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (21:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+521:05+105m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+822:40+95m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3210m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3900:21+542m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0901:20+1:155m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5202:55+5410m??2499.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+522m??2512.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2506:20+2815m??2639.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57+006:59+02m??2684.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4208:18+435m??2764.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+4109:50+3720m??2825.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5612:01+1:011m??2976.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  12:55+1:2912:57+1:292m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2815:45+1:2315m??21175.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+416:00+410m??21175.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5216:48+531m??21230.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??21275.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5817:39+591m??21298.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0117:58+1:021m??21323.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0518:47+1:072m??21383.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0219:13+1:042m??21393.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:31+1:091m??21413.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:01+1:011m??21441.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0820:13+1:081m??21455.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1020:34+1:092m??21478.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+32-??21525.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site