Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1652/Σ Ruhelkarna Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (10:49PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+8??10.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+211:45+72m??127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+712:50+85m??169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+913:40+112m??1113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:35+1:085m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1:0517:30+1:1135m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:4118:25+1:462m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:1718:45+1:245m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:3820:07+1:392m??1354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:4020:50+1:405m??1393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:4922:40+1:5310m??1490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5802:25+1:015m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:1004:20+1:135m??2782.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2707:00+275m??2782.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4108:30+4110m??2874.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2611:05+275m??21057.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??21126.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2612:55+2910m??21181.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+342m??21205.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+4115:15+545m??21365.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3316:25+352m??21407.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3317:10+342m??21452.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4018:15+433m??21519.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2320:20+2510m??21603.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:062m??21711.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#26%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3100:10+369m??31790.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m??31903.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1102:50+175m??31940.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??31978.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3904:10+392m??32047.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+512m??32076.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+5105:30+512m??32117.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3406:50+5010m??32169.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+532m??32197.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+502m??32255.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2209:25+225m??32288.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+242m??32321.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3310:55+342m??32379.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4012:15+402m??32462.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2713:10+272m??32485.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+7-??32489.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site