Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1652/Σ Ruhelkarna Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (22:49)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 3314 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 3
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+28310.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+392m1127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+3112:50+375m1169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+392m01113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5615:35+585m21167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1:0617:30+1:2035m41246.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:3118:25+1:322m41271.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0918:45+1:155m11275.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+2:4620:07+2:492m11354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+2:5720:50+2:565m11393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3:3422:40+3:3810m01490.042260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2:4402:25+2:455m22643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:2304:20+3:305m12782.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 6m
234 intermediate stations02:35825.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m031607.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:1007:05+3:132m031613.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m231699.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m231882.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m131951.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m032006.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m232030.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m032190.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m032232.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m232276.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m032344.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m232428.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m332536.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m142615.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m142728.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m242765.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m042803.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m142872.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m142901.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m142942.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m642994.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m243022.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m143080.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m243113.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#38/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m143146.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m143204.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m243287.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m443306.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m143310.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-443314.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site