Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1652/Σ Ruhelkarna Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (22:49)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+8??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43-211:45+112m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:50+125m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+142m??1112.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2915:35+365m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+4317:30+5335m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0718:25+1:072m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+4418:45+455m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4620:07+1:462m??1353.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:5520:50+1:545m??1392.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:1822:40+2:2210m??1489.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1902:25+1:195m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:4904:20+1:585m??2781.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:3107:00+2:315m??2781.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:30+3:0510m??2873.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:05+2:525m??21056.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:0211:55+3:022m??21125.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5812:55+3:0110m??21180.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1213:20+3:142m??21204.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m??21364.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:2516:25+3:265m??21406.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3417:10+3:362m??21450.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5318:15+3:573m??21518.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m??21602.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m??21710.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m??31789.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:4602:00+3:472m??31902.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3802:50+3:415m??31938.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4003:20+3:402m??31977.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0904:10+4:092m??32046.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0404:50+4:082m??32075.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:092m??32116.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:5206:50+4:0310m??32168.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0607:20+4:072m??32196.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:1008:20+4:102m??32254.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3809:25+3:375m??32287.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m??32320.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m??32378.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:2012:15+4:202m??32461.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:1013:10+4:092m??32484.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:50-??32488.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site