Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Visakhapatnam- VIJAYAWADA (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Guntur- Nalgonda- bibinagar - Secunderabad.

16520/Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 14 2013 (10:11PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1176 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+95m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+55m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2310m??1316.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+2700:21+372m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:20+595m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3410m??2498.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3703:12+372m??2512.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#9/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05-406:20+615m??2640.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:58+306:59+31m??2685.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+508:18+135m??2765.04866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+709:55+1020m??2826.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+251m??2976.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1712:57+192m??21026.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2015:45+1815m??21176.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:350.0
#16!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+422:35+115m??21176.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#17/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+1822:57+181m??21188.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+225m??21208.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#19%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+2900:13+291m??31250.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3500:42+351m??31282.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3701:06+381m??31303.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#22%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3701:28+371m??31321.06496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3801:49+381m??31342.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3402:23+341m??31380.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#25/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1203:55+141m??31457.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-205:00+65m??31490.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+9-??31499.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site