Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Chhapra- Siwan- GORAKHPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Lucknow- Kanpur- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderbad- Yesvantpur.

16521/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad & Bangalore (Bihar to Andhra & Karnataka) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (23:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
#1. 14603/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2526 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/14603
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:25+4??10.07346mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:39+1216:41+122m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  16:59+1517:01+162m??132.02740mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+1217:27+162m??143.01944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:55-118:00+05m??151.0- ECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0626.0
#6|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  18:06+3618:08+382m??177.045 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+362m??192.035 ECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#8|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  18:58+3219:00+332m??1108.02347mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#9|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:15-320:20+05m??1137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2321:20+2310m??1189.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+3322:25+335m??1243.06455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+3822:35+355m??1248.03456mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:20+3710m??2302.09258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:1301:05+1:135m??2363.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+1:1302:25+1:135m??2433.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+4904:25+5315m??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#17/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1:37??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:5107:15+1:512m??2516.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:5407:45+1:545m??2545.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:0608:29+2:062m??2606.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:1009:00+2:125m??2634.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:3310:29+2:332m??2723.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:4510:58+2:482m??2748.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:4411:50+2:5020m??2759.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:3212:42+3:382m??2813.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:5913:22+4:035m??2831.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#27%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:4614:19+4:472m??2889.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:0615:00+5:092m??2937.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5:3416:55+5:5510m??21051.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:4618:09+5:462m??21142.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:5521:20+5:545m??21343.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:2423:05+6:255m??21435.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+6:4000:09+6:402m??31505.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+7:1500:27+7:141m??31520.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+8:1100:44+8:101m??31533.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+6:5000:55+6:512m??31541.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+6:4701:22+6:473m??31564.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+6:5402:19+6:542m??31628.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:1504:00+7:1910m??31732.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+7:0105:00+7:022m??31808.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:2305:40+7:232m??31842.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+5:5708:20+5:572m??31927.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:4109:10+5:4210m??31941.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+5:5410:00+5:532m??32010.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+5:5110:37+5:502m??32049.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5710:53+5:572m??32069.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+6:0211:04+6:022m??32083.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:0712:27+6:082m??32176.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+5:3715:20+5:5510m??32307.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#50/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+5:1815:35+5:182m??32312.055529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
44 intermediate stations04:33286.0
#51%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+6:0120:10+6:012m??32598.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+6:1921:20+6:192m??32668.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+6:1722:20+6:255m??32720.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+6:1323:50+6:132m??32788.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#55%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5:4201:00+5:405m??42821.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#56%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+5:3302:20+5:332m??42912.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+5:38-??43008.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site