Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:19:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:19:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Chhapra- Siwan- GORAKHPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Lucknow- Kanpur- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderbad- Yesvantpur.

16521/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad & Bangalore (Bihar to Andhra & Karnataka) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 14 2013 (11:09PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
#1. 14603/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2526 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/14603
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.07347mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:39+816:41+152m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  16:59+1417:01+152m??132.02740mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+1717:27+202m??143.01944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+318:00+45m??151.0-43mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0626.0
#6|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  18:06+3418:08+352m??177.04545mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:28+3418:30+362m??192.03545mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#8|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+302m??1108.02347mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#9|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:15-820:20+15m??1137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2921:20+3010m??1189.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+4922:25+505m??1243.06455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+1:0322:35+1:005m??1248.03456mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3500:20+3810m??2302.09258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0101:05+1:005m??2363.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+5102:25+515m??2433.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2104:25+3215m??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#17/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+9??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+182m??2516.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+2007:45+205m??2545.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2808:29+282m??2606.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3709:00+365m??2634.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+5110:29+552m??2723.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0110:58+1:022m??2748.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:1011:50+1:1720m??2759.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:5612:42+1:562m??2813.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:1513:22+2:235m??2831.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#27%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:5514:19+2:562m??2889.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:0815:00+3:112m??2937.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:3716:55+3:5210m??21051.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:0018:09+4:012m??21142.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:5421:20+3:555m??21343.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:0223:05+3:205m??21435.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:3000:09+3:362m??31505.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??31520.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2200:44+4:211m??31533.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:1700:55+4:182m??31541.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:1401:22+4:133m??31564.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:2302:19+4:232m??31628.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2104:00+3:3910m??31732.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0405:00+4:052m??31808.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5305:40+3:522m??31841.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3886.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+3:0008:20+3:002m??31927.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:4309:10+2:4710m??31941.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:5210:00+2:512m??32010.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4910:37+2:482m??32049.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+2:5210:53+2:522m??32069.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+2:5911:04+2:582m??32083.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:5612:27+2:572m??32176.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:1515:20+2:3110m??32307.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#50/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+5215:35+522m??32312.055529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:33286.0
#51%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3420:10+2:352m??32598.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+2:4721:20+2:472m??32667.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:3922:20+2:495m??32720.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+2:5023:50+2:492m??32788.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#55%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:1701:00+2:165m??42821.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#56%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+4:0902:20+4:092m??42912.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+2:43-??43008.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site