Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Chhapra- Siwan- GORAKHPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Lucknow- Kanpur- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderbad- Yesvantpur.

16521/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad & Bangalore (Bihar to Andhra & Karnataka) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (23:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2973 km  1 xfers
#1. 14603/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2491 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/14603
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:25+6??10.04446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:48+816:50+92m??117.04042mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  17:12+817:14+102m??132.02540mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+517:42+92m??142.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:58-118:00+22m??151.08444mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+372m??176.06045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:35+3718:37+382m??191.05144mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  18:56+3718:58+372m??1108.02247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#9|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:15-320:20+05m??1136.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3221:20+2910m??1189.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+382m??1242.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+4222:37+412m??1248.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2800:20+2910m??2302.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:10+1:035m??2363.06069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+595m??2433.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+3304:25+3315m??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#17/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+47??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5607:15+562m??2516.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+5707:45+575m??2545.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:0608:29+1:062m??2606.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:1009:00+1:105m??2634.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:2510:29+1:252m??2723.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3510:58+1:362m??2748.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:3611:50+1:4220m??2759.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:0712:42+2:122m??2813.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:3113:22+2:355m??2831.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#27%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:3514:19+3:432m??2890.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+4:0115:00+4:052m??2937.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:4116:55+5:0010m??21051.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:0918:09+5:102m??21142.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:2721:20+5:285m??21343.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:3823:05+5:405m??21435.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:5100:09+5:512m??31505.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:5500:55+5:552m??31542.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:5101:22+5:513m??31565.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:5702:19+5:572m??31629.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+6:0504:00+6:0910m??31733.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:5905:00+5:592m??31809.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:2105:40+6:212m??31842.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+5:1007:17+5:102m??31928.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4:4109:10+4:4810m??31942.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+5:0410:00+5:032m??32011.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+5:0010:37+4:592m??32050.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+5:0610:53+5:062m??32070.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+5:1211:04+5:122m??32084.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:1712:27+5:202m??32176.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+4:3815:20+4:5310m??32308.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+2:0815:35+2:082m??32313.055530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:40+4:3815:40+4:530m??32318.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:28245.0
#50|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5:1620:10+5:192m??32563.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#51%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+5:3421:20+5:342m??32633.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+5:3122:20+5:385m??32685.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+5:5223:50+5:512m??32753.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4:4301:00+4:515m??42786.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+4:5802:20+4:582m??42877.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#56/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+4:42-??42973.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site