Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Chhapra- Siwan- GORAKHPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Lucknow- Kanpur- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderbad- Yesvantpur.

16521/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad & Bangalore (Bihar to Andhra & Karnataka) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (23:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2997 km  1 xfers
#1. 14603/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2515 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/14603
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:25+6??10.04446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:48+616:50+62m??117.04042mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  17:12+317:14+62m??132.02540mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4817:42+532m??142.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+5018:00+562m??151.08443mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+332m??176.06045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:35+3918:37+402m??191.05144mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  18:56+4018:58+402m??1108.02247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#9|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:15-220:20+45m??1136.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2421:20+3210m??1189.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4022:25+442m??1242.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+4522:37+452m??1248.03556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3800:20+4010m??2302.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:10+1:035m??2363.06069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+5502:25+545m??2433.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+4104:25+4215m??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#17/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+19??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??2516.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+3507:45+355m??2545.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4108:29+412m??2606.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4509:00+455m??2634.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+5310:29+522m??2723.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0510:58+1:062m??2748.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:0411:50+1:2620m??2759.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3212:42+1:312m??2813.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4513:22+1:495m??2831.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#27/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3714:19+2:382m??2889.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#28/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5315:00+2:582m??2937.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:1016:55+3:1810m??21051.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2418:09+3:242m??21142.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:3121:20+3:325m??21343.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:2923:05+3:385m??21435.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4300:09+3:432m??31505.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4100:55+3:422m??31542.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4701:22+3:463m??31565.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5402:19+3:532m??31628.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:0204:00+4:0310m??31733.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1905:00+4:192m??31809.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:1405:40+4:152m??31842.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+3:4807:17+3:472m??31928.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:2709:10+2:2710m??31941.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:4810:00+2:472m??32011.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4810:37+2:482m??32050.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+2:4810:53+2:482m??32070.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+2:5311:04+2:532m??32083.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:0812:27+3:102m??32176.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2:3715:20+2:5210m??32308.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??32313.068530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:25164.0
#49/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)T18:00-18:05-5m??32477.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#50/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3:0320:10+3:042m??32598.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#51/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+3:0221:20+3:022m??32668.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:5822:20+3:115m??32720.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+3:0523:50+3:042m??32788.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:1501:00+2:135m??42821.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+2:4502:20+2:442m??42901.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#56/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+2:45-??42997.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.