Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Chhapra- Siwan- GORAKHPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Lucknow- Kanpur- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderbad- Yesvantpur.

16521/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad & Bangalore (Bihar to Andhra & Karnataka) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (23:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2974 km  1 xfers
#1. 14603/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2492 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/14603
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:25+8??10.04446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:48+916:50+92m??117.04042mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  17:12+417:14+72m??132.02540mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+517:42+112m??142.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+618:00+112m??151.08444mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  18:18+3018:20+332m??176.06045mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:35+3618:37+372m??191.05144mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  18:56+3718:58+372m??1108.02247mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#9|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:15-120:20+65m??1136.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3721:20+3510m??1189.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+452m??1242.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+4822:37+492m??1248.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3200:20+2910m??2302.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+5901:10+595m??2363.06069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+5602:25+565m??2433.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2704:25+3015m??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#17/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+5??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+142m??2516.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+165m??2545.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2308:29+232m??2606.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2909:00+295m??2634.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4110:29+412m??2723.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5110:58+512m??2748.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4911:50+5820m??2759.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:42+1:112m??2813.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3213:22+1:385m??2831.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#27%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:4214:19+2:472m??2890.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:0615:00+3:102m??2937.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:0316:55+4:2010m??21051.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:3918:09+4:392m??21142.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:4921:20+4:525m??21343.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:4423:05+4:485m??21435.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:5900:09+4:592m??31505.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:5600:55+4:572m??31542.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5101:22+4:503m??31565.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:0802:19+5:082m??31629.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:0104:00+5:0110m??31733.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:2205:00+5:222m??31809.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:1105:40+5:112m??31842.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:3607:17+4:362m??31928.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:2609:10+3:3510m??31942.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:4610:00+3:462m??32011.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4010:37+3:392m??32050.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:4410:53+3:442m??32070.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#45/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:5011:04+3:502m??32084.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:5312:27+3:552m??32176.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3:0815:20+3:2310m??32308.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+2:1515:35+2:152m??32313.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:40+3:0815:40+3:230m??32318.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:28245.0
#50|--|RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3:4420:10+3:462m??32563.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#51%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+3:5921:20+3:582m??32633.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:0122:20+4:085m??32685.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+4:3323:50+4:332m??32753.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0801:00+3:275m??42786.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3:5602:20+3:562m??42877.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#56/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+2:33-??42974.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site