Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharsa- Khagaria- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Chhapra- Siwan- GORAKHPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Lucknow- Kanpur- Bhopal- Nagpur- Secunderbad- Yesvantpur.

16521/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad & Bangalore (Bihar to Andhra & Karnataka) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 14 2013 (23:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
#1. 14603/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2526 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 04:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/14603
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.07346mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:39+1016:41+152m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  16:59+1417:01+162m??132.02740mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+182m??143.01944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+018:00+05m??151.0-43mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0626.0
#6|--|SLNASalauna (2 PFs)  18:06+3718:08+382m??177.04545mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7|--|HPOHasanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:28+4118:30+412m??192.03545mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#8|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+332m??1108.02347mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#9|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:15-620:20+05m??1137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3921:20+3910m??1189.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+1:0922:25+1:085m??1243.06455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:35+1:155m??1248.03456mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:2100:20+1:1910m??2302.09258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:4601:05+1:465m??2363.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#15/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+1:5502:25+1:555m??2433.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:4104:25+1:4515m??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#17/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+38??2482.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+542m??2516.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+5807:45+585m??2545.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:1608:29+1:162m??2606.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2209:00+1:235m??2634.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:4710:29+1:542m??2723.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:0510:58+2:062m??2748.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:0711:50+2:1920m??2759.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:0512:42+3:052m??2813.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:2413:22+3:285m??2831.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#27%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:1014:19+4:102m??2889.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+4:2415:00+4:272m??2937.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:5316:55+5:0910m??21051.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:0218:09+5:022m??21142.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:2021:20+5:185m??21343.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:2923:05+4:365m??21435.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:5100:09+4:532m??31505.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+5:0000:27+4:591m??31520.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+7:5200:44+7:511m??31533.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:4600:55+5:472m??31541.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:4301:22+5:423m??31564.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:4702:19+5:472m??31628.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:5604:00+5:0710m??31732.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5:2005:00+5:202m??31808.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:0905:40+5:092m??31841.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3886.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+4:3208:20+4:322m??31927.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4:1209:10+4:2110m??31941.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+4:2510:00+4:242m??32010.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+4:2110:37+4:202m??32049.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+4:2510:53+4:242m??32069.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+4:3011:04+4:292m??32083.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+4:3212:27+4:342m??32176.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+4:0315:20+4:1810m??32307.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#50/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:33+2:2415:35+2:242m??32312.055529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:33286.0
#51%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+4:1220:10+4:142m??32598.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:18+4:3721:20+4:372m??32667.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:4322:20+4:485m??32720.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+4:4323:50+4:422m??32788.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#55%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5:1801:00+5:175m??42821.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#56%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+5:1702:20+5:172m??42912.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:20+5:13-??43008.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site