Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best way to reach Ooty

16526/Σ Ooty Treaty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagadeesh*^~  Sep 15 2013 (20:56)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 2470 km  2 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:42+2410:44+272m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+222m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+425m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??1783.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??1828.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:28+433m??1878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:09+392m??1911.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??1950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4500:10+452m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:20+2110m??21010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+442m??21080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+442m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2809:00+2815m??21461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4009:28+412m??21493.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+542m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+532m??21600.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+235m??21755.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??21810.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+1??21893.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+302m??21962.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m??22023.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2401:50+243m??32228.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3502:50+443m??32287.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??32337.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#47/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4804:20+482m??32385.05 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1805:15+2315m??32388.036 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+4805:20+480m??32391.036 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#50/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+3-??32424.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+4??32424.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#52|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-110:40+810m??32451.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#53|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+910:48+91m??32453.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#54|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+811:00+81m??32456.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#55|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+711:20+81m??32462.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#56|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+611:40+71m??32466.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#57|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+6-??32470.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.