Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the same train first runs as Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger then as Lalkuan Bareilly City Passenger, so no need to change train.

16527/Σ Kashipur Lalkuan Bareilly City Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (1:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
#1. 55316/Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 55348/Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kashipur Junction/KPV
Arrives @ 09:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kashipur Junction and Bareilly City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55316
#1|--|KPV»Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.068235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??115.049228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  06:06+806:08+82m??120.061231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??130.069230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  06:24+906:26+92m??137.065234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6|--|RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??150.026255mNERTanda, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#7|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  07:00+2-??159.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)/55348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:10+3??159.033262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9|--|PBWPantnagar (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+72m??165.070236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  07:33+807:35+112m??177.062208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#11|--|BHIBaheri  07:50+1207:52+152m??192.052193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??199.068191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  08:09+1708:11+172m??1108.058184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??1116.043186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+1608:33+162m??1124.066180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  08:37+1908:38+191m??1128.052178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  08:47+2008:49+212m??1136.09179mNER243122, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#18|--|BC•Bareilly City (3 PFs)•  09:20+5-??1141.0-170mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site