Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the same train first runs as Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger then as Lalkuan Bareilly City Passenger, so no need to change train.

16529/Σ Kashipur Lalkuan Bareilly City Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (01:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
#1. 55318/Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 55350/Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kashipur Junction/KPV
Arrives @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kashipur Junction and Bareilly City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55318
#1|--|KPV»Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:00+2??10.074235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#2|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??115.043228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  12:21+712:23+72m??120.061231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??130.069230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  12:39+712:41+72m??137.065234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6|--|RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt (1 PFs)  12:53-12:54-1m??150.021255mNERTanda, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#7|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  13:20-1-??159.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)/55350
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:50+2??159.033262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9|--|PBWPantnagar (3 PFs)  14:01+414:03+42m??165.070236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  14:13+514:15+52m??177.058208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#11|--|BHIBaheri  14:31+614:33+82m??192.052193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m??199.068191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  14:50+914:52+162m??1108.058184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??1116.043186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  15:12+1315:14+182m??1124.066180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  15:18+2215:19+221m??1128.052178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1136.06179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#18/--/BC•Bareilly City (3 PFs)•  16:15-6-??1141.0-172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site