Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1653/Σ Ruhel Pradesh Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (10:53PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2872 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 3
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+22310.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+302m1127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2212:50+245m1169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+232m01113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5515:35+585m21167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+5417:30+5535m41245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:262m41270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0618:45+1:135m11274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4420:07+1:462m11354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:4620:50+1:455m11393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:5822:40+2:0010m01490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
229 intermediate stations00:451117.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4110m231607.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4603:30+4810m141899.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+5903:40+562m041905.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+1:0010m042288.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5812:26+592m142483.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2510m042496.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+362m242566.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m242605.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+342m242625.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m242638.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4116:47+412m242731.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m842863.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+22-642872.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site