Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1653/Σ Ruhel Pradesh Super (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (22:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1755 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 489 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+14??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+172m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1012:50+135m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??1112.030185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2415:35+245m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+2117:30+2135m??1245.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2018:25+1:202m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+2918:45+315m??1274.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:07+1:012m??1353.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1120:50+1:115m??1392.059 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:2822:40+1:3010m??1489.042 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4110m??1489.078 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4703:30+4610m??2781.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5610m??21171.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5112:26+522m??21365.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:30+2610m??21379.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+452m??21449.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4614:55+452m??21488.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+4615:15+462m??21507.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+532m??21521.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5916:47+1:002m??21614.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+355m??21746.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#23/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+24-??21755.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site