Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the same train first runs as Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger then as Lalkuan Bareilly City Passenger, so no need to change train.

16530/Σ Kashipur Lalkuan Bareilly City Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (01:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
#1. 55320/Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 55336/Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kashipur Junction/KPV
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kashipur Junction and Bareilly City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55320
#1|--|KPV»Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.068235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  17:58-17:59-1m??115.049228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  18:06+418:08+42m??120.061231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??130.069230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  18:24+718:26+112m??137.039234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#6|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+2-??159.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)/55336
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:15+3??159.033262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8|--|PBWPantnagar (3 PFs)  19:26+619:28+72m??165.070236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  19:38+819:40+92m??177.062208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10|--|BHIBaheri  19:55+919:57+92m??192.052193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??199.045191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  20:18+820:20+92m??1108.052184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1116.026186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  20:48-220:50+52m??1124.063180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  20:54+920:55+91m??1128.058178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  21:03+521:05+182m??1136.08179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#17|--|BC•Bareilly City (3 PFs)•  21:40-1-??1141.0-172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.