Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the same train first runs as Bareilly City Lalkuan Passenger then as Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger, so no need to change train.

16533/Σ Bareilly City Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (1:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
#1. 55347/Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 55317/Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC
Arrives @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kashipur Junction/KPV


1 xfers. 5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bareilly City and Kashipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55347
#1|--|BC»Bareilly City (3 PFs)»  -11:00+42??10.019170mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#2|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  11:14+4211:16+452m??14.058179mNER243122, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  11:24+5611:25+561m??112.029178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#4|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4611:36+502m??117.080180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??124.031186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#6|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  11:58+4612:00+472m??132.054184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RR•Richha Road (1 PFs)•  12:10-12:11-1m??141.035191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8|--|BHIBaheri  12:23+4312:25+432m??148.052193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  12:43+4112:45+412m??164.070208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|PBWPantnagar (1 PFs)  12:55+4112:57+412m??176.013236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#11|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+29-??182.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)/55317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:05+16??182.060262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??191.078255mNERTanda, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#14|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  14:25+1814:27+182m??1104.052234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??1111.079230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  14:43+1614:45+162m??1120.038231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1126.029228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#18|--|KPV•Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)•  15:25+3-??1141.0-235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site