Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bareilly City to Kashipur Chain, change train at Lalkuan Jn.

16534/Σ Bareilly City Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (1:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 191 km  1 xfers
#1. 55351/Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 55304/Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Moradabad Junction/MB


1 xfers. 11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bareilly City and Moradabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55351
#1|--|BC»Bareilly City (3 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.019172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#2|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  14:19+314:21+62m??14.058179mNER243122, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  14:29+914:30+91m??112.024178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+514:43+62m??117.080180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??124.052186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  14:59+815:01+92m??132.054184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??141.030191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|BHIBaheri  15:26+315:28+142m??148.042193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#9|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??164.070208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|PBWPantnagar (1 PFs)  16:02+1016:04+102m??176.014236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#11|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2-??182.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)/55304 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:210.0
#12|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)17:21+417:55+434m??182.049262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt (1 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??191.065255mNERTanda, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  18:19+718:21+172m??1104.026234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#15|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??1111.079230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  18:45+1218:47+132m??1120.043231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1126.047228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)19:15+1120:15+760m??1141.059235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19|--|ALJAliganj (1 PFs)  20:26+920:28+132m??1151.043220mNERMahuakheraganj, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#20|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  20:42+1220:44+132m??1161.025214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#21|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  21:08+021:10+132m??1171.021204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#22/==/MB•Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)•  22:05+18-??1191.0-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site