Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the same train first runs as Bareilly City Lalkuan Passenger then as Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger, so no need to change train.

16535/Σ Bareilly City Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (1:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
#1. 55349/Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 55319/Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kashipur Junction/KPV


1 xfers. 3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bareilly City and Kashipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55349
#1|--|BC»Bareilly City (3 PFs)»  -17:25+30??10.019172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#2|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  17:39+3317:41+372m??14.058179mNER243122, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  17:49+3617:50+361m??112.033178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+3818:00+412m??117.080180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|AMA•Atamanda (1 PFs)•  18:06-18:07-1m??124.042186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  18:18+4118:20+422m??132.054184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??141.026191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#8|--|BHIBaheri  18:47+3418:49+352m??148.062193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  19:04+3519:06+352m??164.047208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#10|--|PBWPantnagar (1 PFs)  19:21+3319:23+352m??176.014236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#11|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+22-??182.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)/55319
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+13??182.070262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  20:19+2120:21+212m??1104.060234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  20:37+2320:39+232m??1120.038231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1126.034228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#16|--|KPV•Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)•  21:15+11-??1141.0-235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site