Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger chain from Bareilly to Haldwani

16537/Σ Bareilly Kathgodam(Haldwani) Rail Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (01:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 104 km  1 xfers
#1. 55351/Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 55301/Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 22 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC
Arrives @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bareilly City and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55351
#1|--|BC»Bareilly City (3 PFs)»  -14:05+0??10.020172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  14:19+214:21+32m??15.058179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  14:29+414:30+41m??112.023178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+114:43+92m??117.080180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#5|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??125.052186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  14:59+1115:01+112m??132.054184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??141.030191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|BHIBaheri  15:26+815:28+92m??148.042193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#9|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  15:50+315:52+42m??164.070208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|PBWPantnagar (3 PFs)  16:02+616:04+62m??176.014236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#11|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  16:30-2-??182.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved)/55301 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#12|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+2317:10+3310m??182.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4716.0
#13|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  17:57+917:59+152m??198.017443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#14|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  18:20+8-??1104.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.