Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest overnight journey

16539/Σ gkp ald daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Sep 16 2013 (09:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22442/Kanpur-Allahabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 7 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+32??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:50+5422:55+545m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+5900:30+595m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:15+5503:55+4340m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+1:1805:35+1:2410m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Allahabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/22442
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#6/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1:17??2349.056129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7/==/SSLSirsaul (1 PFs)  06:54+1:4806:56+1:502m??2372.077125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/AUNGAung (2 PFs)  07:10+2:0507:12+2:062m??2389.044123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  07:20+2:0607:22+2:092m??2395.085124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  07:44+2:1907:46+2:232m??2427.083118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  08:11+2:5408:13+2:552m??2461.083114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  08:31+3:0808:33+3:092m??2486.081109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13/==/BREBharwari  08:48+3:2408:50+3:302m??2506.044108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#14/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+4:19-??2543.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site