Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

1654/Σ Tirupati-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 14 2012 (22:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 55m Distance: 3013 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+715:15+65m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+4116:25+503m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-119:00+35m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+619:24+72m??1225.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:10+263m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2921:40+325m??1355.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2323:20+255m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+312m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3300:55+345m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+355m??2572.058282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-405:30+62m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1006:00+111m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+507:35+65m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+2210m??2891.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+112m??2974.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1611:36+181m??21130.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-514:35+020m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:35+145m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:25+310m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+000:30+410m??31928.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1203:03+141m??32119.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+205m??32226.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:30+295m??32317.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2608:25+275m??32456.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+3610:38+3710m??32609.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0511:57+1:045m??32707.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3714:05+375m??32825.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??32829.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+4815:00+465m??32879.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+28-??33013.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+519:00+915m??33013.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1619:53+172m??33036.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:19+219m??33083.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:26+262m??33088.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+232m??33139.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2510m??33197.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#39/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??33227.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2500:55+2310m??43278.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4910m??43392.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+542m??43428.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+5403:38+532m??43444.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4903:57+505m??43449.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4704:31+462m??43485.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+22-??43527.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site