Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

1654/Σ Tirupati-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 14 2012 (10:58PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 55m Distance: 3012 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+815:15+75m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+122m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+303m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+105m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:24+142m??1226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2520:10+253m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2121:40+265m??1356.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+155m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2900:55+305m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3201:55+325m??2572.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-505:30+32m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1306:00+141m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+007:35+25m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1110m??2891.054 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??2974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+211:36+41m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+714:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+265m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1021:25+1110m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+600:30+810m??31927.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1803:03+201m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+335m??32224.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+355m??32316.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2408:25+275m??32455.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5010:38+5210m??32608.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0711:57+1:095m??32706.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+5714:05+1:005m??32824.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:0314:15+1:032m??32828.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:00+1:095m??32878.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:18-??33012.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m??33012.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m??33035.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2821:19+319m??33082.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3421:26+372m??33087.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3822:12+382m??33138.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4710m??33196.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#39/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??33226.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+5200:55+5110m??43277.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:1510m??43391.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:222m??43427.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1303:38+1:132m??43443.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1303:57+1:125m??43448.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:31+1:062m??43484.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+44-??43526.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site