Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the fastest ways to reach Delhi from Mysore , this is useful 6 days in a week . Shatabdi reaching @ MAS is normally punctual .

16543/Σ Mysore-Chennai-Delhi 6 Days Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Sep 16 2013 (11:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+910m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
36 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1419:25+142m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+7-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??1497.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2928.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??21136.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??21379.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21588.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21885.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21977.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??32269.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??32366.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??32484.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+292m??32672.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+29-??32679.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site