Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used for trains arriving at the same time at SBC from ADI

16544/Σ Jodhpur Mysore weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Sep 17 2013 (3:52PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2106 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express/16507
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.073228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+506:06+63m??128.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-707:01+05m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35-107:40+125m??1100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+2408:28+252m??1167.049282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:48+2308:50+232m??1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2610:25+1920m??1266.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-311:52+52m??1318.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:16+1312:18+132m??1348.045135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:07+182m??1383.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1214:50+1220m??1452.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+2515:39+252m??1498.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2416:01+242m??1516.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1916:55+2110m??1552.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+272m??1623.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1119:15+1110m??1682.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+1719:47+192m??1711.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+252m??1750.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2620:52+262m??1777.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-1223:45+110m??1898.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1800:10+182m??2925.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+501:05+113m??2939.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+902:00+132m??2986.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  02:43+1102:45+122m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+1910m??21077.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3507:15+353m??21223.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+392m??21282.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1809:30+213m??21350.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1010:25+010m??21357.049555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03+2112:05+212m??21436.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2513:30+255m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3714:17+402m??21546.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+2615:55+292m??21616.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-617:10+010m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+918:27+142m??21711.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+619:10+182m??21744.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+2719:35+282m??21767.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+3219:55+372m??21780.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m??21895.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1022:55+215m??21940.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#41!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+322m??21966.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+202m??32036.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+135m??32100.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??32103.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#45/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-8-??32106.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??32106.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#47/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+161m??32118.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m??32136.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#49%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??32150.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+241m??32162.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2105:25+211m??32180.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+222m??32199.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+281m??32225.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??32244.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site