Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain

16548/Σ nzm tpty pdy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Sep 17 2013 (21:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2606 km  1 xfers
#1. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 17413/Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+4213:55+4710m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:4117:50+1:4210m??1695.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:1900:15+2:2010m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:4703:40+1:4810m??21293.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1504:21+2:142m??21363.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#7/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+2:2304:45+2:222m??21402.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+2:3304:55+2:322m??21422.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+2:3205:10+2:322m??21436.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+2:2006:50+2:212m??21528.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#11/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•09:50+1:5110:00+2:0510m??21666.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+2:3011:24+2:312m??21772.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+2:2512:34+2:252m??21847.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+2:1513:38+2:152m??21903.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#15|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:5415:15+1:405m??21957.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1516:40+2:152m??22060.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+2:0717:45+2:072m??22128.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+1:5518:35+1:562m??22167.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:5321:02+2:112m??22293.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  21:35+1:22-??22303.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)/17413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:20+6??32303.090152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2021:50+192m??32345.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:28+722:30+82m??32375.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-1823:52+22m??32408.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  00:05+700:07+72m??42418.052218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  00:48+300:49+31m??42453.097173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#27/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  00:59+801:00+81m??42470.048170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  01:39+201:40+41m??42501.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#29/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  02:14+102:15+31m??42535.05099mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+403:05+810m??42568.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#31/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  04:05-15-??42606.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site