Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain

16548/Σ nzm tpty pdy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Sep 17 2013 (21:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 17413/Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1710.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:5713:55+2:0310m21403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:3517:50+2:2910m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+2:4518:00+2:562m01701.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38172.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+3:3720:39+3:361m01873.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m01885.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4700:15+2:5410m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:1703:40+2:0510m021293.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+2:4404:21+2:441m221363.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+2:5604:45+2:571m221401.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+3:0004:55+3:001m221421.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+2:4605:10+2:461m221435.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5706:50+2:572m321528.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+2:3110:00+2:4410m221665.078493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:1011:24+3:122m121771.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:0912:34+3:092m121847.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:0013:38+3:002m121902.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:4015:15+2:265m221956.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+2:5716:40+2:571m122060.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+2:4917:45+2:501m022127.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:3218:35+2:322m122167.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:4121:02+2:522m322292.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  21:35+1:50-122302.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)/17413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:20+4032302.090152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1621:50+152m232344.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:28+622:30+72m032374.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-723:52+72m032407.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  00:05+500:07+52m142417.052218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#29/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  00:48+100:49+21m142452.097173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#30/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  00:59+701:00+81m142469.048170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#31/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  01:39+201:40+31m142500.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#32/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  02:14+202:15+31m142534.05099mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#33/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+303:05+710m042567.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#34/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  04:05-11-242605.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site