Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain

16548/Σ nzm tpty pdy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Sep 17 2013 (21:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 17413/Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:2113:55+1:2510m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:4117:50+2:3910m??1695.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:1100:15+3:2110m??21084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4403:40+2:4410m??21293.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+3:1604:21+3:152m??21363.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#7/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+3:2404:45+3:242m??21401.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+3:3404:55+3:342m??21421.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+3:2705:10+3:272m??21435.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2206:50+3:222m??21528.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#11/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  09:50+2:5010:00+3:0310m??21665.078494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:3211:24+3:332m??21771.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:3012:34+3:312m??21847.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:2113:38+3:222m??21902.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#15|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:3915:15+2:455m??21956.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+3:1816:40+3:182m??22060.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+3:0917:45+3:092m??22127.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:5118:35+2:512m??22167.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:4121:02+2:542m??22292.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  21:35+1:48-??22302.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)/17413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:20+6??32302.090152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1821:50+172m??32344.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:28+722:30+82m??32374.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-623:52+72m??32407.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  00:05+600:07+62m??42417.052218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  00:48+200:49+31m??42452.097173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#27/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  00:59+801:00+81m??42469.048170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  01:39+201:40+41m??42500.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#29/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  02:14+202:15+31m??42534.05099mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+603:05+1010m??42567.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#31/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  04:05-12-??42605.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site