Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only ac accomodation fast

16551/Σ bangalore jp rajdhani ac chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Sep 17 2013 (22:44)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+322m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+622:35+105m??21671.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2523:01+271m??21681.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+3123:24+312m??21710.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+2100:06+212m??31751.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-1202:10+310m??31854.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-903:50+330m??31910.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??32002.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1506:30+1710m??32135.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-908:45+015m??32243.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#21|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+2209:28+222m??32309.073314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#22|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+2410:18+312m??32368.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#23|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1710m??32375.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+411:50+52m??32430.076388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:41+3512:42+371m??32494.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4313:20+432m??32538.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#27|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+4115:03+475m??32638.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#28|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+3416:07+462m??32689.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#29|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+14-??32753.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site