Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only ac accomodation fast

16551/Σ bangalore jp rajdhani ac chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Sep 17 2013 (22:44)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1670 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+202m??1159.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:22+242m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+272m??1226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3701:10+385m??2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+472m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1507:50+2215m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+282m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+812:55+145m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4515:30+4610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4621:30+4710m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+165m??21671.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2823:01+291m??21681.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+3323:24+332m??21710.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+2500:06+242m??31751.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-902:10+110m??31854.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1303:50+330m??31910.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1104:50+112m??32002.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1606:30+1810m??32135.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30+2708:45+3315m??32243.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0309:28+1:032m??32309.073314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+1:0410:18+1:092m??32368.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+5410:55+1:0110m??32375.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+522m??32430.076388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:41+1:1212:42+1:131m??32494.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1613:20+1:182m??32538.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#28|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:1215:03+1:165m??32638.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#29|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:07+1:112m??32689.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#30|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+37-??32753.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site