Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only ac accomodation fast

16551/Σ bangalore jp rajdhani ac chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Sep 17 2013 (10:44PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 3448 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+271m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+907:50+1815m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-112:55+65m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631 - Buffer: 14m
317 intermediate stations01:00695.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+322:35+95m042366.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1323:01+141m042376.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+1923:24+212m042405.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+1200:06+122m252446.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-2102:10+010m052549.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:20-803:50+230m052605.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+162m052697.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2206:30+2110m052830.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-108:45+115m052938.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#22|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+212m053004.073314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+1810:18+202m153063.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+910:55+1210m253070.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48-111:50+02m053125.076388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:41+2112:42+251m053189.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+332m053233.061340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#28|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+3015:03+375m053333.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#29|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+2716:07+332m053384.034322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#30|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+1-453448.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site