Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only ac accomodation fast

16551/Σ bangalore jp rajdhani ac chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahamana and Tejas incidents very shameful^~  Sep 17 2013 (22:44)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+142m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1723:55+182m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+355m??2294.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4002:45+402m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3204:45+321m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1307:50+2115m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+342m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+165m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3615:30+3610m??21282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2221:30+2410m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+422:35+105m??21671.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1623:01+171m??21681.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+1923:24+192m??21710.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+800:06+82m??31751.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-2102:10+110m??31854.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1103:50+230m??31910.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+804:50+82m??32002.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1306:30+1310m??32135.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-1208:45+015m??32243.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+202m??32309.073314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+1610:18+182m??32368.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+710:55+1510m??32375.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+711:50+82m??32430.076388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:41+2812:42+331m??32494.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+442m??32538.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#28|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+4415:03+445m??32638.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#29|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+382m??32689.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#30|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+6-??32753.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site