Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection. Before jumping to RED conclusions THINK. Will they really allow a train like KURJ-UDZ to go ahead of DD?

16552/Σ DoubleDecker Overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 18 2013 (01:10)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 739 km  1 xfers
#1. 12986/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express/12986
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -17:35+3??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  17:51+617:53+62m??110.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:08+918:10+92m??127.071219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
22 intermediate stations01:47126.0
#4/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  19:57+2519:59+282m??1153.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:40145.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:39+2721:41+272m??1298.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+17-??1304.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4810m??1304.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:42+472m??1359.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4700:21+482m??2410.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4601:25+4510m??2439.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#11%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:10+1:015m??2571.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5304:25+5320m??2625.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#13%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4605:36+472m??2696.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#14%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4606:13+462m??2735.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+34-??2739.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site