Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection. Before jumping to RED conclusions THINK. Will they really allow a train like KURJ-UDZ to go ahead of DD?

16552/Σ DoubleDecker Overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 18 2013 (1:10AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 739 km  1 xfers
#1. 12986/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express/12986
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -17:35+3??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  17:51+717:53+72m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:10+112m??127.071219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20 intermediate stations01:47126.0
#4/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  19:57+2019:59+232m??1153.087273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:40145.0
#5|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:39+2421:41+242m??1298.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+15-??1304.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3910m??1304.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#8|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:42+412m??1359.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+452m??2410.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#10%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3701:25+3710m??2439.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#11%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+435m??2571.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3404:25+3420m??2625.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#13%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2405:36+242m??2696.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#14%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+2406:13+242m??2735.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+14-??2739.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site