Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be very useful

16553/Σ patna bandra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Sep 18 2013 (13:48)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2241 km  2 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 22h 53m
#3. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 417 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 18 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+15??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+1508:27+152m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+2308:37+232m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+2408:48+252m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+2909:01+283m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+2309:09+232m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:32+262m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+362m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+4009:55+402m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+4910:06+492m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+4910:23+492m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+5310:50+1:0020m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:102m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:122m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:2211:24+1:232m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:3011:44+1:332m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5612:17+1:562m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+2:0012:36+2:012m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMR•Gahmar (2 PFs)•  12:49+2:0712:51+2:072m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+2:0713:06+2:072m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:4614:27+1:4310m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+2:1015:12+2:1210m??1328.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:3116:05+2:312m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:5917:10+3:002m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+3:0317:39+3:032m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+3:1217:56+3:132m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+3:1020:30+3:1710m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:05+2723:20+2715m??1611.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+242m??2665.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+3501:10+498m??2683.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+5801:37+592m??2697.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#33%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:0702:03+1:132m??2726.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#34%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2502:14+1:272m??2742.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:2902:31+1:312m??2756.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:3603:01+1:402m??2790.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#37%==%AIT•Ait Junction (2 PFs)•  03:21+1:4403:23+1:462m??2814.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#38%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+1:5603:50+1:582m??2848.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0304:10+2:042m??2872.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#40%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:4305:45+1:4715m??2903.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5306:10+1:542m??2929.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+1:5906:33+2:002m??2954.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0207:10+2:042m??2994.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0317.0
#44/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:2007:15+2:202m??21011.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#45/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:2507:24+2:252m??21022.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:3209:25+1:4120m??21057.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5609:55+1:572m??21086.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:0010:15+2:012m??21105.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:0710:41+2:102m??21131.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#50%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0012:10+2:0610m??21175.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#51/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:2812:36+2:275m??21196.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:2712:48+2:272m??21201.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#53|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:1613:14+2:162m??21220.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:1813:38+2:182m??21242.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#55|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:1914:09+2:202m??21273.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:2014:40+2:202m??21302.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#57|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:1915:11+2:232m??21334.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#58|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:1815:50+2:242m??21361.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#59/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1817:37+1:192m??21389.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#60/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2817:45+1:272m??21399.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#61/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:0318:50+1:0610m??21430.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#62/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:52+1:082m??21486.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#63/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:1220:05+1:142m??21500.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#64/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:1620:50+1:2315m??21527.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#65/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2622:00+1:262m??21608.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#66/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:2022:28+1:202m??21641.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#67/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0500:01+1:065m??21714.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:1601:33+1:1530m??31788.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#69/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1702:12+1:162m??31824.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972 - Buffer: 22h 53m
0 intermediate stations22:490.0
#70/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1501:03+152m??41824.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#71/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1301:52+155m??41860.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+1203:50+135m??41990.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#73/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2004:43+222m??42058.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+352m??42084.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#75/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+1007:57+142m??42223.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#76/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+1108:18+122m??42235.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#77/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:40+9-??42241.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site