Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be very useful

16553/Σ patna bandra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Sep 18 2013 (13:48)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2797 km  2 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1212 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 22h 53m
#3. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 417 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 08:40 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1:35110.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m116.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+1:4508:27+1:462m0111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+1:3408:37+1:252m0118.03961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1:3808:48+1:392m0124.08456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2909:01+1:293m0138.05147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3909:09+1:402m0143.03149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:3909:32+1:402m3154.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1:4909:45+1:492m0168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1:5709:55+1:572m3177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2:0610:06+2:072m2189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+1:5510:23+1:462m3196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1:5410:50+2:0020m3199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+2:0111:02+2:022m21105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2:0511:12+2:072m31109.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+2:1611:24+2:182m21126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+2:2911:44+2:302m21148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+2:3812:17+2:382m21200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+2:3912:36+2:402m31216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/GMR•Gahmar (2 PFs)•  12:49+2:3212:51+2:322m01237.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+2:3113:06+2:322m21253.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+2:1914:27+2:2410m41310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+2:4615:12+2:4910m51329.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+3:1616:05+3:212m31386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+3:4217:10+3:422m31472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+3:5017:39+3:502m11503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+3:5917:56+4:002m11522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+3:5620:30+4:0110m41611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 24m
130 intermediate stations02:35492.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:05+3523:20+3615m721103.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+4800:24+492m031157.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+1:0501:10+1:178m731175.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:3301:37+1:392m131189.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#33%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:5202:03+1:542m131218.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#34%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+2:0602:14+2:082m131233.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+2:2402:31+2:292m031248.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+2:3403:01+2:402m031281.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37%==%AIT•Ait Junction (2 PFs)•  03:21+2:5203:23+2:572m131306.082154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#38%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+3:0803:50+3:102m031340.078175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+3:1604:10+3:202m031364.024192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#40%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+2:5905:45+3:0015m131395.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+3:1006:10+3:132m131421.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+3:1406:33+3:162m131446.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+3:2207:10+3:232m131486.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#44/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+3:3907:15+3:392m031502.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#45/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+3:4507:24+3:452m031514.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:0009:25+3:1420m431548.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#47%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:3409:55+3:392m031577.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:4310:15+3:442m131597.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:5210:41+3:562m031623.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#50%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3:5912:10+4:1110m131667.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#51%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+4:2912:36+4:335m031688.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+4:2812:48+4:312m031693.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#53|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+4:2513:14+4:262m131712.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+4:2613:38+4:272m131734.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#55|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+4:2514:09+4:292m031765.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+4:3014:40+4:312m031794.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#57|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:3115:11+4:332m031826.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#58|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+4:1915:50+4:212m031853.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#59/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3:2117:37+3:212m031881.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#60/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+3:2717:45+3:262m031891.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#61/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2:5818:50+2:5910m631922.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#62/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:5119:52+2:572m031978.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#63/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+3:1620:05+3:222m031992.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#64/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3:2720:50+3:3415m432019.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#65/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:352m032100.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#66/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+3:2322:28+3:302m032133.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#67/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+3:0100:01+3:065m132206.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+2:5901:33+3:0530m042280.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#69/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1302:12+3:192m242315.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972 - Buffer: 8m
78 intermediate stations22:4965.0
#70/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1701:03+172m052380.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#71/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1201:52+145m352416.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+115m352545.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#73/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1804:43+202m352614.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+312m252640.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#75/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+307:57+62m652779.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#76/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+308:18+62m852791.01714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#77/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:40+3-352797.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site