Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reaches coimbatore faster

16554/Σ coimbatore garib rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Sep 18 2013 (4:12PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1286 km  1 xfers
#1. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+3??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+517:20+43m??117.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+145m??149.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#4|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+315m??1329.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0601:00+1:092m??2489.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0301:40+1:032m??2536.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:25+5210m??2565.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0203:24+1:032m??2625.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:54+1:002m??2653.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#10|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+5905:24+592m??2756.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#11|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+592m??2815.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+3708:10+3910m??2878.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??2925.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  10:10+2910:15+305m??21011.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+4111:40+425m??21100.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+382m??21141.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3113:20+3710m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2016:40+225m??21186.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+201m??21199.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1317:40+135m??21230.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#21/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+5-??21286.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site