Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:56:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as the timings revised for sc-bidar intercity express and this train[sc-bidr] chain is not convenient to bidr-ypr exp..... and the new chain bet hyb-vkb-ypr is psgr/m-exp combo

16555/Σ Hyderabad VKB Yeswantpur triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 18 2013 (6:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
#1. 57156/Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57156
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.036509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  17:38+117:39+11m??16.034529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  17:46+1117:47+121m??110.054548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  17:57+1217:58+121m??119.034590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:07+1218:08+131m??124.083563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  18:15+1818:16+191m??134.059563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  18:27+2018:28+211m??144.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:32+1018:33+101m??150.0-582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  18:34+3018:35+311m??156.059599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  18:42+3418:43+341m??163.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+3618:58+355m??173.060631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#13|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+419:55+3210m??173.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2920:40+291m??1115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-221:40+31m??1148.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+111m??1161.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+822:00+81m??1170.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#18/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1022:45+102m??1197.0102408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+1523:02+152m??1222.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+182m??1246.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:04+232m??2291.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+442m??2320.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+545m??2413.037454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+004:40+42m??2514.0101371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5491.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+2705:35+301m??2605.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:55+331m??2628.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#27%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+452m??2689.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:40+17-??2701.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site