Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Katpadi - Puducherry

16561/Σ Howrah - Katpadi - Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 19 2013 (12:19PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1931 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 29m
#2. 17413/Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+7??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1420:25+152m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+345m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2315m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3001:20+295m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+172m??2678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:32+252m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•05:35+2105:55+2120m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3508:52+392m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+581m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2411:55+2815m??21231.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2618:25+3510m??21608.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+352m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)/17413 - Buffer: 3h 29m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-723:52+32m??21733.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:07+142m??31743.052218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#19/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  00:48+1100:49+111m??31779.097173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#20/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  00:59+1701:00+181m??31795.048170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#21/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+121m??31826.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  02:14+1002:15+111m??31860.05099mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1103:05+910m??31894.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  04:05-7-??31931.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site