Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16562/Σ Kurnool City SC Visakhapatnam biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 19 2013 (20:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+261m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2818:28+321m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+351m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:02+281m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+1119:08+111m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:550.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5421:05+5410m??1244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??1250.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+502m??1376.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+3303:40+3620m??2594.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#19!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+331m??2637.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+3405:39+351m??2666.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+3905:58+401m??2683.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#22!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+3406:25+341m??2701.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#23|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+3307:00+331m??2731.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+3708:02+382m??2771.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+5208:40+531m??2821.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#26/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+30-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.