Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly BCT - ASR via DLI SF Chain with sufficient buffer time to transfer.

16565/Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rommelpandit  Sep 20 2013 (12:27)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12379/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+418:03+42m??117.05314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+418:19+42m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1519:42+152m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1220:05+122m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+820:55+85m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1921:30+182m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1422:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+72m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1610m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2306:28+232m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1609:02+212m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+40-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jallianwalabagh Express/12379 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:05+5:4212:25+5:5220m??21378.070219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:50198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+6:2515:25+6:2810m??21576.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+5:5317:17+6:0310m??21690.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+6:2118:15+6:205m??21747.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#18/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+6:3018:49+6:302m??21783.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#19/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+6:16-??21825.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site