Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cstm gkp express via ngp from cstm on thursday from first train and from ngp on friday from second train

16567/Σ cstm gkp via ngp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Sep 20 2013 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+2??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+205m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+205m??2443.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-4-??2835.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1210:30+1610m??2835.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-416:40+85m??21132.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1718:45+235m??21224.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+95m??21363.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4200:20+1:0315m??31516.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:4001:55+1:331m??31630.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+1:2003:21+1:281m??31678.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:1606:15+1:0825m??31736.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+1:5308:10+1:5330m??31808.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2:5809:07+2:582m??31844.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:5310:45+2:4910m??31933.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#16/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+2:29-??32085.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site