Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cstm gkp express via ngp from cstm on thursday from first train and from ngp on friday from second train

16567/Σ cstm gkp via ngp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 20 2013 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2084 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+7??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:55+1822:00+155m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2122:30+245m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+295m??2441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+0-??2833.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1010:30+1010m??2833.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-116:40+95m??21131.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1718:45+215m??21223.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+85m??21362.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4600:20+1:0215m??31515.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+1:1901:58+1:242m??31629.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+1:1002:54+1:152m??31677.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5658.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1106:15+1125m??31735.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+4708:10+4630m??31807.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5209:07+522m??31843.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:1710m??31932.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#17/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+1:06-??32084.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site