Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt gkp via jhs. first train on sunday and second train on monday

16569/Σ ltt gkp via jhs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Sep 20 2013 (16:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+3??10.0422mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations04:03169.0
#2/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m??1169.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2221:45+245m??1242.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+100:25+1110m??2426.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-1802:35+15m??2550.060309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3307:20+3510m??2825.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2909:40+295m??2964.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:50+1:2815m??21117.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3:4413:55+3:4725m??21117.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#10%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4:1014:22+4:132m??21149.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+4:1014:43+4:102m??21172.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#12%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+4:1715:10+4:192m??21206.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4:1515:40+4:242m??21231.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+4:1516:05+4:182m??21264.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:142m??21279.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#16%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4:2116:53+4:302m??21294.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+4:1017:09+4:182m??21308.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+4:2917:56+4:292m??21323.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+4:2018:10+4:202m??21333.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3:3318:35+3:495m??21337.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4:5518:59+4:552m??21355.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:4320:25+4:4610m??21409.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+5:0421:12+5:042m??21438.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+5:2821:38+5:292m??21465.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+5:2422:08+5:242m??21498.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5:1322:50+5:135m??21527.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:3223:16+5:332m??21555.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:0323:30+5:021m??21569.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#29/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:5123:40+5:512m??21585.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+5:4400:15+5:465m??31615.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+6:0600:45+6:062m??31645.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:2902:05+5:5915m??31679.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+6:0402:35+6:062m??31703.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+6:2202:48+6:222m??31713.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:5303:05+6:142m??31728.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5203:35+5:525m??31749.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+6:1603:47+6:172m??31762.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:4103:58+6:412m??31770.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+6:1304:23+6:362m??31776.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+6:0405:20+6:055m??31797.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+6:1205:36+6:162m??31815.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:0907:05+5:1115m??31859.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#43/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:5907:45+6:002m??31889.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:2608:30+6:285m??31913.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5108:45+5:562m??31918.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:2408:58+6:252m??31929.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+6:1909:16+6:202m??31938.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:2710:35+5:305m??31972.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#49/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:1211:01+6:122m??31997.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:2311:15+6:252m??32011.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:2211:45+5:265m??32024.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:0812:07+6:092m??32047.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#53/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:08-??32075.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site