Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt gkp via jhs. first train on sunday and second train on monday

16569/Σ ltt gkp via jhs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 20 2013 (16:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations04:03167.0
#2/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+142m??1167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1821:45+165m??1240.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+000:25+410m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-1802:35+15m??2548.060309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+007:20+810m??2823.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+009:40+45m??2962.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2611:50+4315m??21115.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3513:55+3925m??21115.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#10%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:032m??21147.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:042m??21170.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#12%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:102m??21204.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:152m??21229.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2216:05+1:252m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2916:25+1:302m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#16%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3016:53+1:322m??21292.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3317:09+1:342m??21306.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0817:56+1:102m??21321.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21332.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:35+1:325m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:0118:59+2:012m??21353.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:2320:25+2:2810m??21407.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:3221:12+2:332m??21436.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:4221:38+2:442m??21463.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:0322:08+3:042m??21496.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0422:50+3:055m??21525.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:1823:16+3:182m??21553.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:2823:30+3:271m??21567.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#29/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:3023:40+3:312m??21583.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:2700:15+3:275m??31614.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3400:45+3:342m??31643.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:05+3:2115m??31677.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:4002:35+3:422m??31701.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:4202:48+3:432m??31711.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:4303:05+3:462m??31726.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:4503:35+3:455m??31747.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:4903:47+3:502m??31760.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:5003:58+3:512m??31768.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:4404:23+3:452m??31774.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3:2105:20+3:225m??31796.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:2805:36+3:282m??31813.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3:0207:05+2:5815m??31857.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#43/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+3:0707:45+3:082m??31887.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+3:0708:30+3:075m??31911.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+3:0708:45+3:112m??31916.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+3:1008:58+3:132m??31927.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+3:0809:16+3:112m??31936.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0910:35+3:135m??31970.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#49/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:2611:01+3:262m??31995.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:3011:15+3:312m??32009.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:3311:45+3:355m??32022.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:4312:07+3:442m??32046.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#53/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:46-??32073.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site