Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt gkp via jhs. first train on sunday and second train on monday

16569/Σ ltt gkp via jhs ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Sep 20 2013 (4:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
Barauni Junction/BJU

1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40-210.0422mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations04:03169.0
#2/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m21169.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m21242.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m62426.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m32550.060310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10-07:20-10m52825.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m32964.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:35-11:50-15m321117.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 39m
74 intermediate stations01:40432.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30-13:55-25m131549.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#10%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m131581.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m131604.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#12%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m131638.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m131663.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m131696.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m131711.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#16%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m131726.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17%==%PMNPaman  17:07-17:09-2m131740.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m131755.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m231765.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m631769.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m331787.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m331841.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m231870.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m131897.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m231930.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m231959.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m131987.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m132001.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#29/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m132017.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m142047.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)00:27-00:29-2m042062.06589mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m042077.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#33/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50-02:05-15m342111.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m042135.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m042145.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m042160.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m042181.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m042194.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m042202.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#40/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m042208.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#41/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m042229.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m042247.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#43/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50-07:05-15m042291.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#44/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m042321.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m042345.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m242350.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m142361.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#48%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m142370.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#49/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m142404.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#50/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m042429.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m142443.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#52/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m542456.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#53/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m242479.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#54/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00--342507.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site