Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16570/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Sep 20 2013 (23:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+54??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5909:12+592m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1:1109:23+1:122m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:102m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0510:38+1:052m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:002m??1145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:0212:40+1:032m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1:1013:35+1:112m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+5315:45+5530m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+582m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2319:54+1:241m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4422:35+4710m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:06+1:331m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1602:33+1:161m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2303:33+1:231m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:10+1:1410m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0505:30+1:061m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:13+1:071m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:30+1:2410m??21449.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#21/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+2??21449.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1412:43+162m??21510.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+1713:05+172m??21535.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+1613:24+162m??21553.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+2514:12+252m??21594.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+2514:55+303m??21640.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2816:55+345m??21746.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+432m??21832.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1819:05+2310m??21838.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#30/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3919:53+382m??21877.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+3020:40+302m??21918.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+302m??21961.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3861.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-123:10+910m??22022.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5555.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-1701:30+625m??32077.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1803:17+202m??32230.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1804:30+2810m??32302.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#37|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+3005:12+302m??32340.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#38|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+2306:16+232m??32408.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4966.0
#39%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-2008:35+030m??32474.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+309:30+35m??32528.069426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#41%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??32595.074403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#42%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:06+152m??32636.036426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#43%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+311:55+010m??32660.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1612:23+152m??32689.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#45%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1513:04+152m??32740.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+172m??32758.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#47|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+1613:43+152m??32786.024429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#48|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:05+15-??32794.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site