Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16570/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2013 (23:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1346 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+709:12+72m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+152m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+162m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1510:38+152m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+711:30+102m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+912:40+92m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1313:35+142m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-715:45+230m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+518:05+72m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+272m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+2719:54+281m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+022:35+310m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+2701:06+301m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+261m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2303:33+231m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+605:10+1010m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+121m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1007:13+141m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2710m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#21/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+21??21450.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1712:43+172m??21511.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+4113:05+412m??21536.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+4113:24+402m??21554.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+4414:12+432m??21595.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+5014:55+513m??21641.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4016:55+475m??21748.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+1:0418:15+1:052m??21834.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+4319:05+4610m??21840.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#30/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+4919:53+492m??21878.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m??21920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+4521:22+442m??21963.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:10+2210m??22023.029492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05+2901:30+1825m??32079.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??32232.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1704:30+2810m??32304.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#37|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+2405:12+242m??32342.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#38|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+1506:16+182m??32410.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#39%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05+308:35+830m??32475.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+145m??32529.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#41%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+172m??32596.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:06+152m??32638.036426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#43%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+511:55+310m??32661.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+2312:23+232m??32690.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#45%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+182m??32742.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+192m??32760.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+1713:43+172m??32787.024429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#48%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:05+14-??32796.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site