Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16571/Σ Ajmer Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2013 (23:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 11204/Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express/11204
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:30+8??10.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:41+182m??19.084429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  17:01+1817:03+172m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+182m??155.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:59+2318:01+232m??1106.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:25+625m??1135.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  19:47+1419:49+152m??1158.078428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#8%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  20:21+1620:23+172m??1200.060403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#9%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+721:35+85m??1267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#10|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1123:20+120m??1321.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#11|--|MLGHMandalgarh  00:18+900:20+172m??2386.076382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#12|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:14+2701:16+282m??2455.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:30+2102:40+3410m??2492.072256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#14/==/RMA•Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)•  03:40+3403:42+342m??2564.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:38154.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)06:20+1306:50+2130m??2718.061468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1810m??2773.068492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:48+2408:50+232m??2833.056490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:36+1709:38+182m??2876.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:11+1810:13+182m??2918.028502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2239.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+3211:40+395m??2957.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+442m??2963.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2813:45+395m??21048.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2986.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)15:14+4315:15+421m??21134.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)15:29+1:1315:30+1:121m??21147.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:37+4315:39+442m??21155.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  16:19+4216:21+412m??21201.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:07+4417:09+442m??21242.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:24+4517:26+482m??21260.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  17:46+5017:48+502m??21285.042421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2761.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+20-??21346.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21346.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#32/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:27+141m??21374.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+2023:09+212m??21422.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+281m??31494.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+1300:58+151m??31541.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+101:45+810m??31554.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+222m??31564.0100184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+3702:38+372m??31624.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+292m??31663.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m??31683.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+3303:55+322m??31696.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+3705:21+402m??31789.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+5805:55+592m??31837.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+13-??31921.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.