Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16571/Σ Ajmer Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2013 (11:46PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11204/Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express/11204
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:30+2??10.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  16:39+1116:41+112m??19.084429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#3|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  17:01+1317:03+122m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1317:22+132m??155.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:59+2918:01+292m??1106.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2219:25+1025m??1135.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  19:47+2019:49+202m??1158.078426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#8%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  20:21+2320:23+232m??1200.060403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#9%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+1421:35+135m??1267.038426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#10%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00+623:20+120m??1321.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#11|--|MLGHMandalgarh  00:18+2100:20+282m??2386.076382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#12|--|BUDIBundi  01:14+4901:16+492m??2454.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:30+3702:40+4810m??2492.072256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#14/==/RMA•Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)•  03:40+4703:42+472m??2564.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:38153.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)06:20+106:50+1430m??2717.061469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+907:55+1210m??2773.068493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+172m??2833.056490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:36+609:38+92m??2876.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:11+1110:13+112m??2918.028502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2811:40+335m??2956.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:50+3911:52+392m??2963.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1313:45+125m??21048.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2986.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)15:14+2615:15+251m??21134.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)15:29+1615:30+151m??21146.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:37+4315:39+442m??21154.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  16:19+4316:21+422m??21200.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:07+4717:09+472m??21241.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:24+4917:26+492m??21259.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  17:46+4517:48+452m??21284.042421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2761.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+20-??21345.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21345.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#32/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+151m??21373.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+1723:09+182m??21421.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+221m??31493.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+700:58+111m??31540.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-901:45+410m??31553.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1002:00+92m??31563.0100184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+1902:38+192m??31623.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??31662.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+1803:35+172m??31682.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+1403:55+132m??31695.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+1305:21+182m??31788.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+3405:55+352m??31836.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+3-??31920.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site