Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16571/Σ Ajmer Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2013 (23:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11204/Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express/11204
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:30+4??10.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  16:39+1516:41+162m??19.084429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  17:01+2017:03+192m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2017:22+202m??155.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:59+2218:01+222m??1106.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+819:25+225m??1135.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  19:47+1519:49+162m??1158.078426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#8%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  20:21+2620:23+262m??1200.060403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#9%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+1521:35+145m??1267.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#10%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-123:20+020m??1321.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#11|--|MLGHMandalgarh  00:18+2200:20+262m??2386.076382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#12|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:14+3401:16+362m??2454.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:30+3802:40+5110m??2492.072256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#14/==/RMA•Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)•  03:40+4703:42+462m??2564.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:38153.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)06:20+206:50+1730m??2717.061469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1707:55+2210m??2773.068493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:48+3208:50+322m??2833.056490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:36+2109:38+232m??2876.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:11+1510:13+162m??2918.028502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2611:40+335m??2956.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:50+3711:52+372m??2963.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2213:45+305m??21048.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2986.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)15:14+2715:15+261m??21134.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)15:29+3915:30+381m??21146.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:37+5815:39+582m??21155.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0216:21+1:042m??21200.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:07+1:1117:09+1:102m??21241.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:24+1:0817:26+1:082m??21259.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  17:46+1:0917:48+1:092m??21284.042421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2761.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+44-??21345.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21345.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#32/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:27+141m??21373.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+2223:09+222m??21421.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+271m??31493.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+3100:58+321m??31540.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+301:45+2210m??31553.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+152m??31563.0100184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+3102:38+302m??31623.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??31662.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??31682.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+272m??31695.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4305:21+472m??31788.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+4905:55+492m??31836.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+22-??31920.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site