Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

16572/Σ Bidar Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2013 (23:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 720 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+818:30+81m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+819:55+3410m??191.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+3020:40+301m??1133.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39+021:40+31m??1166.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+921:50+91m??1179.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+141m??1188.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#8/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1522:45+152m??1215.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+2023:02+212m??1241.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??1264.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:04+452m??2309.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+5800:30+592m??2338.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0201:55+1:085m??2431.037454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+162m??2532.0101371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5491.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+5705:35+591m??2623.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0205:55+1:031m??2647.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1:0806:55+1:112m??2707.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+25-??2720.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2810:20+3810m??2720.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:45+3111:15+2730m??2725.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:33+3011:34+311m??2738.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:49+3111:50+311m??2755.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  12:01+3312:02+331m??2770.097692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#24%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  12:09+3512:10+351m??2781.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  12:24+3812:25+381m??2799.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#26%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:38+4912:40+492m??2819.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  12:59+5813:00+591m??2844.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50+40-??2863.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site