Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

16575/Σ chittorgarh jammu tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Sep 21 2013 (9:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1312:43+152m??161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+1613:05+152m??186.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+1613:24+162m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+1914:12+192m??1145.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+1714:55+173m??1191.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+205m??1297.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??1383.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:05+1010m??1389.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3719:53+362m??1428.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+252m??1469.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+2621:22+252m??1512.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3861.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-123:10+1110m??1573.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5555.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)01:05-1401:30+325m??2628.088469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+212m??2781.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1604:30+2510m??2853.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#17|--|BUDIBundi  05:10+2805:12+282m??2891.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+2106:16+212m??2959.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4966.0
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-2108:35+030m??21025.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+509:30+55m??21079.069426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%--%BJNR•Bijainagar (2 PFs)•  10:28+1510:30+152m??21146.074403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:06+142m??21187.036426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+311:55+010m??21211.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1812:23+182m??21240.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+192m??21291.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+202m??21309.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#27|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+2013:43+192m??21337.024429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+14-??21345.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1416:25+1510m??21345.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+202m??21350.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#31|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2417:16+242m??21407.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+2917:41+312m??21435.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#33|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+3817:59+392m??21460.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#34|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4018:42+403m??21496.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#35/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+4219:01+412m??21523.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#36/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+720:17+102m??21571.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#37%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+282m??21622.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+322m??21639.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3630m??21653.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4200:04+422m??31776.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2901:35+2910m??31851.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+4403:27+1:0210m??31965.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+565m??32017.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+4806:15+495m??32129.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+5306:48+532m??32153.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+27-??32229.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site