Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

16575/Σ chittorgarh jammu tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Sep 21 2013 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+23??10.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1612:43+162m??161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+4313:05+432m??186.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+4313:24+432m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+4614:12+462m??1145.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+4814:55+473m??1191.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3516:55+425m??1298.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+5918:15+1:002m??1384.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+3919:05+4310m??1390.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+4619:53+472m??1428.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m??1470.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+442m??1513.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:10+2410m??1573.029492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05+2901:30+1625m??2629.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+242m??2782.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1904:30+2910m??2854.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#17|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+252m??2892.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+1706:16+202m??2960.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1308:35+930m??21025.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+155m??21079.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%--%BJNR•Bijainagar (2 PFs)•  10:28+1810:30+172m??21146.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:06+152m??21188.036426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+511:55+410m??21211.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+2512:23+252m??21240.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+202m??21292.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+202m??21310.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+182m??21337.024429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+14-??21346.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2610m??21346.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+322m??21351.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#31%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??21408.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3717:41+402m??21436.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#33!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+5217:59+532m??21461.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#34!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:42+503m??21497.095272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#35/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+512m??21524.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#36/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??21572.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#37%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+402m??21623.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+4221:22+422m??21640.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+4522:30+4330m??21654.080218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+5500:04+552m??31777.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+4801:35+4510m??31852.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:0003:27+1:0910m??31966.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1004:25+1:105m??32018.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0506:15+1:045m??32130.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#45%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0606:48+1:062m??32153.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+39-??32229.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site