Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
speeding up 11204

16577/Σ jaipur nagpur speeding up 11204 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Sep 21 2013 (10:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
#1. 12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 521 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11204/Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1346 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)/12974
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+8??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:12+2121:14+242m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:05+2023:15+2610m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4400:35+4310m??2240.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:20225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:55+904:20+1925m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1505:20+1510m??2521.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express/11204 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1007:55+1310m??2521.068492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#8/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+182m??2581.056490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+132m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:11+1210:13+122m??2666.028502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2411:40+305m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:50+3511:52+352m??2711.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+513:45+65m??2796.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2986.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)15:14+1615:15+281m??2882.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)15:29-415:30-1m??2895.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:37+3415:39+352m??2903.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  16:19+3316:21+352m??2949.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:07+3817:09+382m??2990.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:24+3817:26+372m??21008.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  17:46+3417:48+362m??21033.042421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2761.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  19:15+3-??21094.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site